Playoff Teams
# | Team | W-L | OVR | PCT | Home | Away |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | South Central | 1-0 | 8-1 | .889 | 4-1 | 4-0 |
2 | A.C. Reynolds | 0-0 | 5-1 | .833 | 5-1 | 0-0 |
3 | East Lincoln | 2-0 | 5-1 | .833 | 3-1 | 2-0 |
4 | Terry Sanford | 1-0 | 7-2 | .778 | 4-2 | 3-0 |
5 | First Flight | 0-0 | 0-1 | .000 | 0-1 | 0-0 |
6 | Ashe County | 0-0 | 2-1 | .667 | 2-1 | 0-0 |
7 | Ben L. Smith | 0-0 | 4-2 | .667 | 4-0 | 0-2 |
8 | Franklinton | 0-0 | 2-1 | .667 | 2-1 | 0-0 |
9 | E.E. Smith | 0-0 | 1-1 | .500 | 1-1 | 0-0 |
10 | Pisgah | 0-1 | 3-3 | .500 | 2-0 | 1-3 |
11 | Northwest Cabarrus | 5-0 | 7-3 | .700 | 3-1 | 4-2 |
12 | Eastern Alamance | 0-0 | 1-1 | .500 | 1-1 | 0-0 |
13 | Southern Durham | 0-0 | 2-1 | .667 | 2-0 | 0-1 |
14 | Stuart Cramer | 1-0 | 5-2 | .714 | 3-1 | 2-1 |
15 | West Henderson | 1-0 | 5-2 | .714 | 4-2 | 1-0 |
16 | Fike | 0-0 | 1-1 | .500 | 1-1 | 0-0 |
17 | Scotland | 0-0 | 3-1 | .750 | 2-0 | 1-1 |
18 | Piedmont | 0-0 | 3-1 | .750 | 1-1 | 2-0 |
19 | Hibriten | 0-0 | 1-1 | .500 | 1-0 | 0-1 |
20 | West Brunswick | 1-0 | 1-3 | .250 | 1-3 | 0-0 |
21 | Cape Fear | 0-0 | 3-1 | .750 | 1-0 | 2-1 |
22 | West Rowan | 5-0 | 12-0 | 1.000 | 1-0 | 11-0 |
23 | Oak Grove | 0-0 | 25-3 | .893 | 14-2 | 11-1 |
24 | Western Alamance | 0-0 | 4-1 | .800 | 2-0 | 2-1 |
25 | Rocky Mount | 0-0 | 1-1 | .500 | 1-0 | 0-1 |
26 | Jay M. Robinson | 0-0 | 5-2 | .714 | 2-1 | 3-1 |
27 | North Iredell | 1-0 | 4-1 | .800 | 3-0 | 1-1 |
28 | West Carteret | 5-0 | 6-2 | .750 | 0-2 | 6-0 |
29 | Jacksonville | 6-1 | 14-4 | .778 | 2-3 | 12-1 |
30 | North Davidson | 0-0 | 13-11 | .542 | 7-5 | 6-6 |
31 | Dudley | 0-0 | 4-3 | .571 | 3-2 | 1-1 |
32 | Vance County | 0-0 | 3-1 | .750 | 1-0 | 2-1 |
33 | Westover | 0-0 | 0-1 | .000 | 0-0 | 0-1 |
34 | Crest | 0-0-1 | 2-1-1 | .625 | 1-0 | 1-1-1 |
35 | Freedom | 0-0 | 1-2 | .333 | 0-1 | 1-1 |
36 | Carrboro | 0-0 | 0-1 | .000 | 0-0 | 0-1 |
37 | C.B. Aycock | 0-0 | 2-1 | .667 | 0-1 | 2-0 |
38 | Montgomery Central | 0-0 | 1-5 | .167 | 1-1 | 0-4 |
39 | North Buncombe | 0-0 | 0-1 | .000 | 0-0 | 0-1 |
40 | Orange | 0-0 | 0-1 | .000 | 0-0 | 0-1 |
41 | Lee County | 0-0 | 0-1 | .000 | 0-0 | 0-1 |
42 | Erwin | 0-0 | 0-1 | .000 | 0-0 | 0-1 |
43 | Central Cabarrus | 1-2 | 2-3 | .400 | 1-2 | 1-1 |
44 | South Johnston | 0-0 | 0-1 | .000 | 0-0 | 0-1 |
45 | Seventy-First | 1-0 | 2-1 | .667 | 0-0 | 2-1 |
46 | Hickory | 0-2 | 1-3 | .250 | 1-2 | 0-1 |
47 | St. Stephens | 1-0 | 3-1 | .750 | 0-0 | 3-1 |
48 | Cedar Ridge | 0-0 | 0-1 | .000 | 0-0 | 0-1 |
49 | Croatan | 3-1 | 4-4 | .500 | 0-3 | 4-1 |
50 | South Point | 2-0 | 6-4 | .600 | 3-2 | 3-2 |
51 | Foard | 0-1 | 0-2 | .000 | 0-0 | 0-2 |
52 | Southern Alamance | 0-0 | 0-1 | .000 | 0-0 | 0-1 |
53 | Currituck County | 0-0 | 0-2 | .000 | 0-1 | 0-1 |
54 | North Lincoln | 6-3 | 10-6 | .625 | 6-4 | 4-2 |
55 | Rockingham County | 0-0 | 0-2 | .000 | 0-0 | 0-2 |
56 | Walter M. Williams | 0-0 | 0-1 | .000 | 0-0 | 0-1 |
57 | Union Pines | 0-0 | 0-1 | .000 | 0-0 | 0-1 |
58 | Central Davidson | 0-0 | 0-5 | .000 | 0-2 | 0-3 |
59 | Franklin | 0-0 | 0-1 | .000 | 0-0 | 0-1 |
60 | Triton | 0-0 | 1-1 | .500 | 0-1 | 1-0 |
61 | Hunt | 0-0 | 0-1 | .000 | 0-0 | 0-1 |
62 | Forestview | 0-0 | 2-2 | .500 | 1-0 | 1-2 |
63 | West Charlotte | 0-2 | 0-6 | .000 | 0-3 | 0-3 |
64 | White Oak | 4-5 | 5-12 | .294 | 0-10 | 5-2 |