Download the app
FOLLOW SBLIVE SPORTS
SUBSCRIBE TO OUR PODCASTS
IN PARTNERSHIP WITH
MS
National
Alabama
Alaska
Arizona
Arkansas
California
Colorado
Connecticut
Delaware
Washington, D.C.
Florida
Georgia
Hawaii
Idaho
Illinois
Indiana
Iowa
Kansas
Kentucky
Louisiana
Maine
Maryland
Massachusetts
Michigan
Minnesota
Mississippi
Missouri
Montana
Nebraska
Nevada
New Hampshire
New Jersey
New Mexico
New York
North Carolina
North Dakota
Ohio
Oklahoma
Oregon
Pennsylvania
Rhode Island
South Carolina
South Dakota
Tennessee
Texas
Utah
Vermont
Virginia
Washington
West Virginia
Wisconsin
Wyoming
Set Default State
Football
B. Basketball
G. Basketball
Baseball
All Sports
Badminton
Baseball
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Beach Volleyball
Boys Cross Country
Girls Cross Country
Boys Fencing
Girls Fencing
Field Hockey
Flag Football
Football
Boys Golf
Girls Golf
Boys Ice Hockey
Girls Ice Hockey
Boys Lacrosse
Girls Lacrosse
Boys Soccer
Girls Soccer
Softball
Boys Tennis
Girls Tennis
Boys Ultimate Frisbee
Girls Ultimate Frisbee
Unified Basketball
Boys Volleyball
Girls Volleyball
Boys Water Polo
Girls Water Polo
Wrestling
Girls Wrestling
2021 Class 2A Football Bracket
Varsity Football
Bracket
Scores
Teams
More
Playoff Scores
Share
First Round
Second Round
Third Round
Semi Final Round
Championship Round (MM Roberts Stadium, Hattiesburg)
Saturday, Nov 6
Final
Collins
14
Kemper County
47
Details
Share
Final
East Marion
0
Velma Jackson
48
Details
Share
Final
Philadelphia
32
Heidelberg
30
Details
Share
Final
Pelahatchie
44
Bogue Chitto
23
Details
Share
Final
Pisgah
31
Loyd Star
20
Details
Share
Final
Newton
36
Mize
30
Details
Share
Final
Amite County
8
Scott Central
54
Details
Share
Final
Stringer
6
Lake
49
Details
Share
Final
O'Bannon
7
East Union
43
Details
Share
Final
Coahoma County
0
East Webster
47
Details
Watch
Share
Final
Potts Camp
0
Leflore County
28
Details
Share
Final
Calhoun City
20
North Side
22
Details
Share
Final
Eupora
18
Charleston
46
Details
Share
Final
Belmont
22
J.Z. George
44
Details
Share
Final
M.S. Palmer
20
Choctaw County
41
Details
Share
Final
Leland
12
Baldwyn
41
Details
Share
Related News
All News
Choctaw County 5-star WR prospect Caleb Cunningham announces Top 12 schools
Tyler Cleveland, SBLive Sports
3m ago
Best high school football uniforms seen during the 2023 playoffs
Mike Swanson, SBLive Sports
4m ago
Meet Konnor Griffin, 2024 MLB Draft’s only high school baseball player ranked in top 10
Mike Swanson, SBLive Sports
4m ago
Mississippi All-State Football Teams, Player of the Year: SBLive's 2023 postseason awards
Tyler Cleveland, SBLive Sports
4m ago
All News