Tweet
Post
Sms
MPSSAA Class 1A Girls Basketball State Tournament
SBLive
Region Quarterfinals
Region Semifinals
Region Finals
State Quarterfinals (Final 8 teams reseeded)
State Semifinals
State Championships
  • Game 1
     
    Game 1
    1
    Allegany
    Allegany Campers
    Cumberland, MD
    BYE
    Scheduled
  • Game 2
     
    Game 2
    4
    Northern
    Northern Huskies
    Accident, MD
    31
    5
    Southern
    Southern Rams
    Oakland, MD
    44
    Final
  • Game 3
     
    Game 3
    3
    Mountain Ridge
    Mountain Ridge Miners
    Frostburg, MD
    BYE
    Scheduled
  • Game 4
     
    Game 4
    2
    Fort Hill
    Fort Hill Sentinels
    Cumberland, MD
    BYE
    Scheduled
  • Game 5
     
    Game 5
    1
    Catoctin
    Catoctin Cougars
    Thurmont, MD
    BYE
    Scheduled
  • Game 6
     
    Game 6
    4
    Boonsboro
    Boonsboro Warriors
    Boonsboro, MD
    41
    5
    Smithsburg
    Smithsburg Leopards
    Smithsburg, MD
    24
    Final
  • Game 7
     
    Game 7
    3
    Clear Spring
    Clear Spring Blazers
    Clear Spring, MD
    58
    6
    Hancock
    Hancock Panthers
    Hancock, MD
    18
    Final
  • Game 8
     
    Game 8
    2
    Brunswick
    Brunswick Railroaders
    Brunswick, MD
    BYE
    Scheduled
  • Game 9
     
    Game 9
    1
    Forest Park
    Forest Park Foresters
    Baltimore, MD
    BYE
    Scheduled
  • Game 10
     
    Game 10
    BYE
    BYE
    Scheduled
  • Game 11
     
    Game 11
    BYE
    BYE
    Scheduled
  • Game 12
     
    Game 12
    2
    Edmondson-Westside
    Edmondson-Westside Red Storm
    Baltimore, MD
    BYE
    Scheduled
  • Game 13
     
    Game 13
    1
    Coppin Academy
    Coppin Academy Golden Eagles
    Baltimore, MD
    BYE
    Scheduled
  • Game 14
     
    Game 14
    BYE
    BYE
    Scheduled
  • Game 15
     
    Game 15
    BYE
    BYE
    Scheduled
  • Game 16
     
    Game 16
    BYE
    BYE
    Scheduled
  • Game 17
     
    Game 17
    1
    Western Tech & Environmental Science
    Western Tech & Environmental Science Wolverines
    Baltimore, MD
    BYE
    Scheduled
  • Game 18
     
    Game 18
    4
    Loch Raven
    Loch Raven Raiders
    Towson, MD
    BYE
    Scheduled
  • Game 19
     
    Game 19
    3
    Francis Scott Key
    Francis Scott Key Eagles
    Union Bridge, MD
    BYE
    Scheduled
  • Game 20
     
    Game 20
    2
    Pikesville
    Pikesville Panthers
    Baltimore, MD
    BYE
    Scheduled
  • Game 21
     
    Game 21
    1
    CMIT North
    CMIT North
    Laurel, MD
    BYE
    Scheduled
  • Game 22
     
    Game 22
    4
    Chesapeake Math & IT Academy South
    Chesapeake Math & IT Academy South Tigers
    Upper Marlboro, MD
    34
    5
    College Park Academy
    College Park Academy phoenix
    Riverdale, MD
    6
    Final
  • Game 23
     
    Game 23
    3
    Central
    Central Falcons
    Capitol Heights, MD
    1
    6
    International School of Largo
    International School of Largo Turtles
    Upper Marlboro, MD
    0
    Final
  • Game 24
     
    Game 24
    2
    Surrattsville
    Surrattsville Hornets
    Clinton, MD
    BYE
    Scheduled
  • Game 25
     
    Game 25
    1
    Havre de Grace
    Havre de Grace Warriors
    Havre de Grace, MD
    BYE
    Scheduled
  • Game 26
     
    Game 26
    4
    Colonel Richardson
    Colonel Richardson Colonels
    Federalsburg, MD
    63
    5
    Perryville
    Perryville Panthers
    Perryville, MD
    53
    Final
  • Game 27
     
    Game 27
    3
    Bohemia Manor
    Bohemia Manor Eagles
    Chesapeake City, MD
    50
    6
    Joppatowne
    Joppatowne Mariners
    Joppa, MD
    14
    Final
  • Game 28
     
    Game 28
    2
    Patterson Mill
    Patterson Mill
    Bel Air, MD
    BYE
    Scheduled
  • Game 29
     
    Game 29
    1
    Cambridge-South Dorchester
    Cambridge-South Dorchester Vikings
    Cambridge, MD
    BYE
    Scheduled
  • Game 30
     
    Game 30
    4
    St. Michaels
    St. Michaels Saints
    St. Michaels, MD
    39
    5
    Washington
    Washington Jaguars
    Princess Anne, MD
    54
    Final
  • Game 31
     
    Game 31
    3
    Pocomoke
    Pocomoke Warriors
    Pocomoke, MD
    51
    6
    Crisfield
    Crisfield Crabbers
    Crisfield, MD
    21
    Final
  • Game 32
     
    Game 32
    2
    Snow Hill
    Snow Hill Eagles
    Snow Hill, MD
    51
    7
    North Dorchester
    North Dorchester Eagles
    Hurlock, MD
    8
    Final