Download the app
FOLLOW SBLIVE SPORTS
SUBSCRIBE TO OUR PODCASTS
IN PARTNERSHIP WITH
IN
National
Alabama
Alaska
Arizona
Arkansas
California
Colorado
Connecticut
Delaware
Washington, D.C.
Florida
Georgia
Hawaii
Idaho
Illinois
Indiana
Iowa
Kansas
Kentucky
Louisiana
Maine
Maryland
Massachusetts
Michigan
Minnesota
Mississippi
Missouri
Montana
Nebraska
Nevada
New Hampshire
New Jersey
New Mexico
New York
North Carolina
North Dakota
Ohio
Oklahoma
Oregon
Pennsylvania
Rhode Island
South Carolina
South Dakota
Tennessee
Texas
Utah
Vermont
Virginia
Washington
West Virginia
Wisconsin
Wyoming
Football
B. Basketball
G. Basketball
Baseball
All Sports
Badminton
Baseball
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Beach Volleyball
Boys Cross Country
Girls Cross Country
Boys Fencing
Girls Fencing
Field Hockey
Flag Football
Football
Boys Golf
Girls Golf
Boys Ice Hockey
Girls Ice Hockey
Boys Lacrosse
Girls Lacrosse
Boys Soccer
Girls Soccer
Softball
Boys Tennis
Girls Tennis
Boys Ultimate Frisbee
Girls Ultimate Frisbee
Unified Basketball
Boys Volleyball
Girls Volleyball
Boys Water Polo
Girls Water Polo
Wrestling
Girls Wrestling
News
Scores
Teams
Standings
Rankings
Playoffs
Top Players
Video
Photos
Athlete of the Week
Recruiting
Share
Varsity
Junior Varsity
Freshman
Sort By
Conference
Class
Metro
Association
All Conferences
Allen County
Blue Chip
Central Indiana
Central Indiana Christian
Circle City
Conference Indiana
Duneland
Eastern Indiana
Freelance
Great Lakes
Greater Indianapolis
Greater South Shore
Hoosier - East
Hoosier - West
Hoosier Crossroads
Hoosier Heartland
Hoosier Heritage
Hoosier Hills
Hoosier North
Hoosier Plains
Indiana Crossroads
Indy Athletic Alliance
Metropolitan
Mid-Eastern
Mid-Hoosier
Mid-Southern
Mid-State
Midwest
Midwest Christian HomeSchool
North Central
Northeast 8
Northeast Corner
Northern Indiana
Northern Lakes
Northwest Crossroads
Ohio River Valley
Patoka Lake
Pioneer - North
Pioneer - South
Pocket
Porter County
Sagamore
South Shore
Southern
Southern Indiana
Southern Roads
Southwestern Indiana
Summit
Three Rivers
Tri-Eastern
Wabash River
Western Indiana
All Classes
Class 1A
Class 2A
Class 3A
Class 4A
All Metros
Evansville
Ft. Wayne
Indianapolis
Lafayette
South Bend
Terre Haute
All Associations
IHSAA
SAT
DEC 3
TUE
DEC 6
WED
DEC 7
FRI
DEC 9
SAT
DEC 10
MON
DEC 12
TUE
DEC 13
Northeast Corner Scoreboard
4 games
Final
West Noble
50
Churubusco
42
Details
Share
Final
Prairie Heights
17
Eastside
50
Details
Share
Final
Lakeland
33
Fairfield
59
Details
Share
Final
Westview
30
Central Noble
65
Details
Share
There are 4 Northeast Corner high school girls basketball games in Indiana on Friday, December 9, 2022. The first game,
Lakeland vs Fairfield
, starts at
.
Related Content
Indiana Girls Basketball News
Indiana Girls Basketball Rankings
Indiana Girls Basketball Teams
Related Scoreboards
Conferences
Indiana High School Athletic Association
Metros
Evansville
Ft. Wayne
Indianapolis
Lafayette
South Bend
Terre Haute
Levels
Varsity
Junior Varsity
Freshman
Top Headlines
All News
Gibson Southern's Chloey Graham voted SBLive’s Indiana High School Athlete of the Week (3/4/2024)
Nate Latsch, SBLive Sports
5m ago
Vote: Who should be SBLive's Indiana High School Athlete of the Week (2/26/2024)?
Mike Clark
5m ago
Lake Central's Aniyah Bishop voted SBLive’s Indiana High School Athlete of the Week (2/26/2024)
Nate Latsch, SBLive Sports
5m ago
Indiana (IHSAA) girls basketball state championships updates, how to watch (2/24/2024)
Nate Latsch, SBLive Sports
5m ago
All News
Indiana Power 25 Rankings
All Rankings
#
Team
W-L
+/-
1
Fishers
25-2
+ 1
2
Bedford North Lawrence
25-4
+ 1
3
Snider
21-5
+ 1
4
Lake Central
25-5
+ 4
5
South Bend Washington
27-3
- 4
6
Center Grove
21-4
+ 1
7
Noblesville
21-4
- 2
8
Lawrence North
18-10
+ 7
9
Homestead
19-6
—
10
Columbia City
20-3
—
Full Rankings