North Chicago Varsity Boys Basketball Schedule
Date | Opponent | Result | W-L (League) | Type | Location | Tickets | Live Stream |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
@ Pekin | L 24-60 | 0-1 (0-0) | Non League | Pekin, IL | - | Watch | |
0-1 (0-0) | Non League | Chillicothe, IL | - | Watch | |||
0-1 (0-0) | Non League | East Peoria, IL | - | - | |||
0-1 (0-0) | Non League | Zion, IL | - | - | |||
L 38-56 | 0-2 (0-0) | Non League | North Chicago, IL | - | Watch | ||
0-2 (0-0) | Non League | Zion, IL | Buy Tickets | Watch | |||
0-2 (0-0) | Non League | Zion, IL | - | - | |||
vs Grant | L 54-63 | 0-3 (0-1) | League | North Chicago, IL | - | Watch | |
@ Antioch | 0-3 (0-1) | League | Antioch, IL | - | - | ||
vs Round Lake | W 73-31 | 1-3 (1-1) | League | North Chicago, IL | - | Watch | |
vs Waukegan | L 50-71 | 1-4 (1-1) | Non League | North Chicago, IL | - | Watch | |
vs Lakes | 1-4 (1-1) | League | North Chicago, IL | Buy Tickets | Watch | ||
L 34-70 | 1-5 (1-1) | Tournament | Normal, IL | - | - | ||
L 41-66 | 1-6 (1-1) | Non League | North Chicago, IL | - | - | ||
L 46-57 | 1-7 (1-1) | Non League | North Chicago, IL | - | - | ||
vs Harlem | L 49-65 | 1-8 (1-1) | Non League | North Chicago, IL | - | - | |
L 52-71 | 1-9 (1-1) | Non League | Hoffman Estates, IL | - | - | ||
@ Wauconda | 1-9 (1-1) | League | Wauconda, IL | - | - | ||
L 31-60 | 1-10 (1-2) | League | North Chicago, IL | - | Watch | ||
@ Bradford | 1-10 (1-2) | Non League | Kenosha, WI | - | Watch | ||
1-10 (1-2) | Non League | North Chicago, IL | Buy Tickets | Watch | |||
1-10 (1-2) | Non League | Springfield, IL | - | - | |||
@ Lanphier | 1-10 (1-2) | Non League | Springfield, IL | - | - | ||
1-10 (1-2) | League | North Chicago, IL | Buy Tickets | Watch | |||
1-10 (1-2) | Non League | North Chicago, IL | - | Watch | |||
@ Grant | 1-10 (1-2) | League | Fox Lake, IL | - | Watch | ||
vs Antioch | L 32-48 | 1-11 (1-3) | League | North Chicago, IL | - | Watch | |
vs Kaneland | 1-11 (1-3) | Non League | North Chicago, IL | - | Watch | ||
1-11 (1-3) | Non League | Winnetka, IL | - | - | |||
1-11 (1-3) | League | Round Lake, IL | - | Watch | |||
@ Lakes | L 37-67 | 1-12 (1-4) | League | Lake Villa, IL | - | - | |
vs Niles West | 1-12 (1-4) | Non League | North Chicago, IL | Buy Tickets | Watch | ||
vs Wauconda | L 44-63 | 1-13 (1-5) | League | North Chicago, IL | - | Watch | |
L 57-70 | 1-14 (1-6) | League | Grayslake, IL | - | - | ||
1-14 (1-6) | League | Grayslake, IL | Buy Tickets | Watch | |||
1-14 (1-6) | League | Grayslake, IL | - | - | |||
L 71-92 | 1-15 (1-6) | Playoffs | Chicago, IL | - | - |