Download the app
FOLLOW SBLIVE SPORTS
SUBSCRIBE TO OUR PODCASTS
IN PARTNERSHIP WITH
GA
National
Alabama
Alaska
Arizona
Arkansas
California
Colorado
Connecticut
Delaware
Washington, D.C.
Florida
Georgia
Hawaii
Idaho
Illinois
Indiana
Iowa
Kansas
Kentucky
Louisiana
Maine
Maryland
Massachusetts
Michigan
Minnesota
Mississippi
Missouri
Montana
Nebraska
Nevada
New Hampshire
New Jersey
New Mexico
New York
North Carolina
North Dakota
Ohio
Oklahoma
Oregon
Pennsylvania
Rhode Island
South Carolina
South Dakota
Tennessee
Texas
Utah
Vermont
Virginia
Washington
West Virginia
Wisconsin
Wyoming
Set Default State
Football
B. Basketball
G. Basketball
Baseball
All Sports
Badminton
Baseball
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Beach Volleyball
Boys Cross Country
Girls Cross Country
Boys Fencing
Girls Fencing
Field Hockey
Flag Football
Football
Boys Golf
Girls Golf
Boys Ice Hockey
Girls Ice Hockey
Boys Lacrosse
Girls Lacrosse
Boys Soccer
Girls Soccer
Softball
Boys Tennis
Girls Tennis
Boys Ultimate Frisbee
Girls Ultimate Frisbee
Unified Basketball
GHSA AA Football Championship
Varsity Football
Bracket
Bracket
Scores
Scores
Teams
Teams
More
More
GHSA AA Football Championship
Share
GHSA AA Football Championship
First Round
Second Round
Third Round
Semi Final Round
Championship Round
1
Final
Details
Cook
22
Northeast
42
2
Final
Details
Chattooga
7
Haralson County
34
3
Final
Details
Columbia
26
Elbert County
14
4
Final
Details
Laney
6
Swainsboro
48
5
Final
Details
Dodge County
6
Fitzgerald
15
6
Final
Details
Bremen
14
Fannin County
45
7
Final
Details
Union County
7
Lovett
28
8
Final
Details
East Laurens
7
Putnam County
62
9
Final
Details
Vidalia
21
Westside
23
10
Final
Details
Banks County
12
South Atlanta
46
11
Final
Details
Pepperell
22
Callaway
29
12
Final
Details
Early County
16
Bleckley County
20
13
Final
Details
Jackson County
0
Jeff Davis
40
14
Final
Details
Pace Academy
14
Rabun County
63
15
Final
Details
Heard County
32
Dade County
28
16
Final
Details
Washington County
0
Thomasville
42
17
Final
Details
Northeast
26
Haralson County
20
18
Final
Details
Columbia
14
Swainsboro
41
19
Final
Details
Fitzgerald
28
Fannin County
14
20
Final
Details
Lovett
24
Putnam County
28
21
Final
Details
Westside
17
South Atlanta
22
22
Final
Details
Callaway
35
Bleckley County
14
23
Final
Details
Jeff Davis
7
Rabun County
56
24
Final
Details
Heard County
16
Thomasville
42
25
Final
Details
Northeast
9
Swainsboro
12
26
Final
Details
Fitzgerald
55
Putnam County
16
27
Final
Details
South Atlanta
22
Callaway
39
28
Final
Details
Rabun County
24
Thomasville
49
29
Final
Details
Swainsboro
6
Fitzgerald
27
30
Final
Details
Callaway
6
Thomasville
31
31
Final
Details
Fitzgerald
21
Thomasville
7