Tweet
Post
Sms
AHSAA 2020 3A Football Championships

First Round

Nov 07 - 06

Second Round

Nov 14 - 13

Third Round

Nov 21 - 20

Semi Final Round

Nov 28 - 27

Championship Round

Dec 03
  • Game 1 - Nov. 07 - 1:00am UTC
    32
    Slocomb
    Slocomb
    Slocomb, AL
    29
    1
    Southside
    Southside
    Selma, AL
    20
  • Game 2 - Nov. 07 - 1:00am UTC
    17
    Trinity Presbyterian
    Trinity Presbyterian
    Montgomery, AL
    10
    16
    Flomaton
    Flomaton
    Flomaton, AL
    7
  • Game 3 - Nov. 07 - 1:00am UTC
    25
    Montgomery Academy
    Montgomery Academy
    Montgomery, AL
    24
    8
    Providence Christian
    Providence Christian
    Dothan, AL
    9
  • Game 4 - Nov. 07 - 1:00am UTC
    24
    Hillcrest
    Hillcrest
    Evergreen, AL
    21
    9
    Pike County
    Pike County
    Brundidge, AL
    39
  • Game 5 - Nov. 07 - 1:00am UTC
    29
    T.R. Miller
    T.R. Miller
    Brewton, AL
    42
    4
    Dadeville
    Dadeville
    Dadeville, AL
    14
  • Game 6 - Nov. 07 - 1:00am UTC
    20
    Thomasville
    Thomasville
    Thomasville, AL
    52
    13
    Wicksburg
    Wicksburg
    Newton, AL
    18
  • Game 7 - Nov. 07 - 1:00am UTC
    28
    Montgomery Catholic
    Montgomery Catholic
    Montgomery, AL
    52
    5
    Bayside Academy
    Bayside Academy
    Daphne, AL
    21
  • Game 8 - Nov. 07 - 1:00am UTC
    21
    Opp
    Opp
    Opp, AL
    14
    12
    Greensboro
    Greensboro
    Greensboro, AL
    8
  • Game 9 - Nov. 07 - 1:00am UTC
    31
    Winfield
    Winfield
    Winfield, AL
    40
    2
    Sylvania
    Sylvania
    Sylvania, AL
    24
  • Game 10 - Nov. 07 - 1:00am UTC
    18
    Lauderdale County
    Lauderdale County
    Rogersville, AL
    14
    15
    Ohatchee
    Ohatchee
    Ohatchee, AL
    28
  • Game 11 - Nov. 07 - 1:00am UTC
    26
    Fyffe
    Fyffe
    Fyffe, AL
    69
    7
    Oakman
    Oakman
    Oakman, AL
    21
  • Game 12 - Nov. 07 - 1:00am UTC
    23
    Wellborn
    Wellborn
    Anniston, AL
    63
    10
    Phil Campbell
    Phil Campbell
    Phil Campbell, AL
    20
  • Game 13 - Nov. 07 - 1:00am UTC
    30
    Piedmont
    Piedmont
    Piedmont, AL
    47
    3
    Colbert Heights
    Colbert Heights
    Tuscumbia, AL
    14
  • Game 14 - Nov. 07 - 1:00am UTC
    19
    Plainview
    Plainview
    Rainsville, AL
    41
    14
    Vinemont
    Vinemont
    Vinemont, AL
    14
  • Game 15 - Nov. 07 - 1:00am UTC
    27
    East Lawrence
    East Lawrence
    Trinity, AL
    15
    6
    Saks
    Saks
    Anniston, AL
    22
  • Game 16 - Nov. 07 - 1:00am UTC
    22
    Pennington
    Pennington
    Blountsville, AL
    41
    11
    Geraldine
    Geraldine
    Geraldine, AL
    14