Tweet
Post
Sms
AHSAA 2020 4A Football Championships

First Round

Nov 07 - 06

Second Round

Nov 14 - 13

Third Round

Nov 21 - 20

Semi Final Round

Nov 28 - 27

Championship Round

Dec 04
  • Game 1 - Nov. 07 - 1:00am UTC
    32
    Alabama Christian Academy
    Alabama Christian Academy
    Montgomery, AL
    56
    1
    West Blocton
    West Blocton
    West Blocton, AL
    14
  • Game 2 - Nov. 07 - 1:00am UTC
    17
    Jacksonville
    Jacksonville
    Jacksonville, AL
    27
    16
    Jackson
    Jackson
    Jackson, AL
    24
  • Game 3 - Nov. 07 - 1:00am UTC
    25
    American Christian Academy
    American Christian Academy
    Tuscaloosa, AL
    65
    8
    Geneva
    Geneva
    Geneva, AL
    21
  • Game 4 - Nov. 07 - 1:00am UTC
    24
    Mobile Christian
    Mobile Christian
    Mobile, AL
    17
    9
    Cherokee County
    Cherokee County
    Centre, AL
    14
  • Game 5 - Nov. 07 - 1:00am UTC
    29
    Williamson
    Williamson
    Mobile, AL
    16
    4
    Anniston
    Anniston
    Anniston, AL
    25
  • Game 6 - Nov. 07 - 1:00am UTC
    20
    Bibb County
    Bibb County
    Centreville, AL
    52
    13
    Dale County
    Dale County
    Midland City, AL
    21
  • Game 7 - Nov. 07 - 1:00am UTC
    28
    Handley
    Handley
    Roanoke, AL
    32
    5
    Vigor
    Vigor
    Prichard, AL
    20
  • Game 8 - Nov. 07 - 1:00am UTC
    21
    St. James
    St. James
    Montgomery, AL
    21
    12
    Montevallo
    Montevallo
    Montevallo, AL
    27
  • Game 9 - Nov. 07 - 1:00am UTC
    31
    Etowah
    Etowah
    Attalla, AL
    31
    2
    Randolph School
    Randolph School
    Huntsville, AL
    7
  • Game 10 - Nov. 07 - 1:00am UTC
    18
    Central
    Central
    Florence, AL
    18
    15
    Haleyville
    Haleyville
    Haleyville, AL
    48
  • Game 11 - Nov. 07 - 1:00am UTC
    26
    Madison Academy
    Madison Academy
    Madison, AL
    49
    7
    Dora
    Dora
    Dora, AL
    14
  • Game 12 - Nov. 07 - 1:00am UTC
    23
    Northside
    Northside
    Northport, AL
    20
    10
    Deshler
    Deshler
    Tuscumbia, AL
    13
  • Game 13 - Nov. 07 - 1:00am UTC
    30
    Gordo
    Gordo
    Gordo, AL
    41
    3
    Brooks
    Brooks
    Killen, AL
    12
  • Game 14 - Nov. 07 - 1:00am UTC
    19
    Madison County
    Madison County
    Gurley, AL
    24
    14
    Oneonta
    Oneonta
    Oneonta, AL
    27
  • Game 15 - Nov. 07 - 1:00am UTC
    27
    West Limestone
    West Limestone
    Lester, AL
    44
    6
    Hamilton
    Hamilton
    Hamilton, AL
    0
  • Game 16 - Nov. 07 - 1:00am UTC
    22
    Good Hope
    Good Hope
    Cullman, AL
    33
    11
    North Jackson
    North Jackson
    Stevenson, AL
    8