Date
Jan. 20
Sport
Girls Basketball
G. Basketball
9:30pm
Animo De La Hoya
Animo De La Hoya
Boxers
0-1
Los Angeles Leadership Academy
Los Angeles Leadership Academy
Lions
0-1
Boys Soccer
B. Soccer
9:30pm
Valor Academy
Valor Academy
0-0
Sun Valley Magnet
Sun Valley Magnet
Pioneers
0-0
Girls Soccer
G. Soccer
10:00pm
Central City Value
Central City Value
Jaguars
0-1
Animo Ralph Bunche
Animo Ralph Bunche
Stallions
1-1
Girls Soccer
G. Soccer
10:00pm
Orthopaedic
Orthopaedic
Vipers
2-0
USC-MAE
USC-MAE
Trojans
2-1
Girls Basketball
G. Basketball
10:00pm
The Episcopal School of Los Angeles
The Episcopal School of Los Angeles
2-0
Rise Kohyang
Rise Kohyang
Tritons
1-2
Girls Basketball
G. Basketball
10:00pm
Academia Avance
Academia Avance
Guerreros Jaguares
4-2
Collins Family
Collins Family
Jaguars
1-1
Girls Basketball
G. Basketball
10:00pm
CALS Early College
CALS Early College
Falcons
2-4
ESAT
ESAT
Grizzlies
1-0
Girls Basketball
G. Basketball
10:00pm
USC Hybrid
USC Hybrid
Trojans
0-1
Los Angeles Leadership Academy
Los Angeles Leadership Academy
Lions
0-1
Boys Soccer
B. Soccer
10:30pm
Foshay
Foshay
Wolverines
0-0
Fremont
Fremont
Pathfinders
0-0
Boys Soccer
B. Soccer
10:30pm
Hawkins
Hawkins
Hawks
0-1
Bright Star
Bright Star
Eagles
1-0
Boys Soccer
B. Soccer
10:30pm
Locke
Locke
Saints
1-1
Jordan
Jordan
Bulldogs
0-0
Girls Soccer
G. Soccer
10:30pm
Fremont
Fremont
Pathfinders
0-0
Foshay
Foshay
Wolverines
0-0
Girls Soccer
G. Soccer
10:30pm
Bright Star
Bright Star
Eagles
0-0
Hawkins
Hawkins
Hawks
0-0
Girls Soccer
G. Soccer
10:30pm
King/Drew
King/Drew
Golden Eagles
0-1
George Washington Prep
George Washington Prep
Generals
0-0
Girls Soccer
G. Soccer
10:30pm
Girls Academic Leadership Academy
Girls Academic Leadership Academy
0-0
Locke
Locke
Saints
1-0
Girls Soccer
G. Soccer
10:30pm
Los Angeles CES
Los Angeles CES
Unicorns
0-0
Westchester
Westchester
Comets
0-1
Girls Soccer
G. Soccer
10:30pm
GALA
GALA
Goddesses
0-0
Locke
Locke
Saints
1-0
Boys Soccer
B. Soccer
10:30pm
Fulton
Fulton
Jaguars
0-0-2
Valley Academy of Arts & Sciences
Valley Academy of Arts & Sciences
Vipers
0-2
Boys Soccer
B. Soccer
10:30pm
Northridge Academy
Northridge Academy
Pumas
0-1
Sherman Oaks CES
Sherman Oaks CES
Knights
4-2-1
Girls Soccer
G. Soccer
10:30pm
East Valley
East Valley
Falcons
0-2
Vaughn
Vaughn
White Tigers
0-0
Girls Soccer
G. Soccer
10:30pm
Valley Academy of Arts & Sciences
Valley Academy of Arts & Sciences
Vipers
0-1
Fulton
Fulton
Jaguars
0-1
Girls Soccer
G. Soccer
10:30pm
Lakeview Charter
Lakeview Charter
Lions
2-0
North Valley Military Institute
North Valley Military Institute
Hawks
1-0
Girls Water Polo
G. Water Polo
11:00pm
Venice
Venice
Gondoliers
0-0
Palisades
Palisades
Dolphins
5-2
Girls Water Polo
G. Water Polo
11:00pm
San Pedro
San Pedro
Pirates
0-1
University
University
Wildcats
0-0