Date
Jan. 31
Sport
Girls Basketball
G. Basketball
2nd Quarter
Mize
Mize
Bulldogs
Stringer
Stringer
Red Devils
Boys Basketball
B. Basketball
3rd Quarter
Itawamba Agricultural
Itawamba Agricultural
Indians
Aberdeen
Aberdeen
Bulldogs
Girls Basketball
G. Basketball
Final
Warren Central
Warren Central
Vikings
51
Northwest Rankin
Northwest Rankin
Cougars
65
Boys Basketball
B. Basketball
Final
Warren Central
Warren Central
Vikings
57
Northwest Rankin
Northwest Rankin
Cougars
60
Girls Basketball
G. Basketball
Final
Lanier
Lanier
Bulldogs
41
South Pike
South Pike
Eagles
43
Girls Basketball
G. Basketball
Final
North Pike
North Pike
Jaguars
58
Wingfield
Wingfield
Falcons
28
Boys Soccer
B. Soccer
FT
Starkville
Starkville
Yellowjackets
0
Clinton
Clinton
Arrows
3
Boys Soccer
B. Soccer
FT
Gulfport
Gulfport
Admirals
0
Brandon
Brandon
Bulldogs
2
Girls Soccer
G. Soccer
FT
Ocean Springs
Ocean Springs
Greyhounds
1
Gulfport
Gulfport
Admirals
2
Boys Soccer
B. Soccer
FT
Corinth
Corinth
Warriors
1
North Pontotoc
North Pontotoc
Vikings
2
Girls Soccer
G. Soccer
FT
Our Lady Academy
Our Lady Academy
Crescents
1
St. Patrick
St. Patrick
Fighting Irish
7
Girls Soccer
G. Soccer
FT
Tupelo Christian Prep
Tupelo Christian Prep
Eagles
3
Amory
Amory
Panthers
1
Girls Basketball
G. Basketball
Final
South Lamar
South Lamar
Stallions
32
Caledonia
Caledonia
Cavaliers
47
Girls Basketball
G. Basketball
Final
Raymond
Raymond
Rangers
61
McComb
McComb
Tigers
42
Girls Basketball
G. Basketball
Final
Louisville
Louisville
Wildcats
66
Leake Central
Leake Central
Gators
45
Girls Basketball
G. Basketball
Final
Pearl River Central
Pearl River Central
Blue Devils
38
Long Beach
Long Beach
Bearcats
32
Boys Soccer
B. Soccer
FT
Saint Stanislaus
Saint Stanislaus
Rock-a-Chaws
0
Sacred Heart
Sacred Heart
Crusaders
2
Boys Basketball
B. Basketball
Final
Salem
Salem
Wildcats
59
Resurrection Catholic
Resurrection Catholic
Eagles
53
Boys Soccer
B. Soccer
FT
Bay High
Bay High
Tigers
2
Pass Christian
Pass Christian
Pirates
1
Girls Basketball
G. Basketball
Final
West Jones
West Jones
Mustangs
54
Laurel
Laurel
Golden Tornadoes
17
Girls Basketball
G. Basketball
Final
Richland
Richland
Rangers
35
Newton County
Newton County
Cougars
58
Girls Basketball
G. Basketball
Final
Picayune
Picayune
Maroon Tide
20
Bay High
Bay High
Tigers
52
Girls Basketball
G. Basketball
Final
Union
Union
Yellowjackets
21
Morton
Morton
Panthers
66
Girls Basketball
G. Basketball
Final
Poplarville
Poplarville
Hornets
28
Columbia
Columbia
Wildcats
47