Date
Jan. 28
Sport
Girls Basketball
G. Basketball
Final
Perry Central
Perry Central
Bulldogs
0
West Marion
West Marion
Trojans
12
Girls Basketball
G. Basketball
12:00am
Amanda Elzy
Amanda Elzy
Panthers
1-7
Yazoo County
Yazoo County
Panthers
15-6
Girls Basketball
G. Basketball
11:00pm
Jefferson County
Jefferson County
Tigers
0-9
Hazlehurst
Hazlehurst
Indians
0-11
Boys Basketball
B. Basketball
11:00pm
Forrest County Agricultural
Forrest County Agricultural
Aggies
17-4
Purvis
Purvis
Tornadoes
9-13
Girls Basketball
G. Basketball
11:00pm
Jefferson Davis County
Jefferson Davis County
Jaguars
7-13
Our Lady Academy
Our Lady Academy
Crescents
2-14
Girls Basketball
G. Basketball
11:00pm
Port Gibson
Port Gibson
Blue Waves
3-10
Wilkinson County
Wilkinson County
Wildcats
4-10
Girls Basketball
G. Basketball
11:30pm
North Side
North Side
Gators
8-6
Riverside
Riverside
Bulldogs
0-6
Boys Basketball
B. Basketball
11:30pm
Resurrection Catholic
Resurrection Catholic
Eagles
8-1
Lumberton
Lumberton
Panthers
3-11
Girls Basketball
G. Basketball
12:00am
Independence
Independence
Wildcats
11-12
Byers
Byers
Lions
0-8
Girls Basketball
G. Basketball
12:00am
Olive Branch
Olive Branch
Conquistadors
15-5
DeSoto Central
DeSoto Central
Jaguars
17-2
Girls Basketball
G. Basketball
12:00am
J.Z. George
J.Z. George
Jaguars
2-8
Choctaw County
Choctaw County
Chargers
3-15
Girls Basketball
G. Basketball
12:00am
Eupora
Eupora
Eagles
5-13
Bruce
Bruce
Trojans
5-13
Girls Basketball
G. Basketball
12:00am
Picayune
Picayune
Maroon Tide
1-17
Long Beach
Long Beach
Bearcats
8-13
Girls Basketball
G. Basketball
12:00am
Raleigh
Raleigh
Lions
4-12
St. Andrew's Episcopal
St. Andrew's Episcopal
Saints
10-7
Girls Basketball
G. Basketball
12:00am
Hamilton
Hamilton
Lions
3-14
Coffeeville
Coffeeville
Pirates
8-7
Girls Basketball
G. Basketball
12:00am
Seminary
Seminary
Bulldogs
8-11
Crystal Springs
Crystal Springs
Tigers
12-12
Girls Basketball
G. Basketball
12:00am
Greene County
Greene County
Wildcats
12-8
Pass Christian
Pass Christian
Pirates
20-6
Girls Basketball
G. Basketball
12:00am
Forest
Forest
Bearcats
11-6
Enterprise Clarke
Enterprise Clarke
Bulldogs
10-5
Girls Basketball
G. Basketball
12:00am
West Point
West Point
Green Wave
8-8
Columbus
Columbus
Falcons
15-4
Girls Basketball
G. Basketball
12:00am
Forrest County Agricultural
Forrest County Agricultural
Aggies
6-15
Purvis
Purvis
Tornadoes
22-1
Girls Basketball
G. Basketball
12:00am
Piney Woods
Piney Woods
Tornadoes
0-0
Bay Springs
Bay Springs
Bulldogs
10-3
Boys Basketball
B. Basketball
12:00am
Piney Woods
Piney Woods
Tornadoes
0-1
Bay Springs
Bay Springs
Bulldogs
14-1
Girls Basketball
G. Basketball
12:00am
Cleveland Central
Cleveland Central
Wolves
9-12
Lafayette
Lafayette
Commodores
18-5
Girls Basketball
G. Basketball
12:00am
Ridgeland
Ridgeland
Titans
10-10
Holmes County Central
Holmes County Central
Jaguars
6-10