Date
Sep. 24
Sport
Girls Volleyball
G. Volleyball
Final
Slocomb
Slocomb
Red Tops
2
Carroll
Carroll
Eagles
1
Girls Volleyball
G. Volleyball
Final
Rehobeth
Rehobeth
Rebels
0
Ariton
Ariton
Purple Cats
2
Girls Volleyball
G. Volleyball
Final
Pike County
Pike County
Bulldogs
2
Eufaula
Eufaula
Tigers
1
Girls Volleyball
G. Volleyball
Final
Samson
Samson
Tigers
0
Rehobeth
Rehobeth
Rebels
2
Girls Volleyball
G. Volleyball
Final
Eufaula
Eufaula
Tigers
2
Carroll
Carroll
Eagles
0
Girls Volleyball
G. Volleyball
Final
Pike County
Pike County
Bulldogs
0
Slocomb
Slocomb
Red Tops
2
Girls Volleyball
G. Volleyball
Final
Pike County
Pike County
Bulldogs
0
Carroll
Carroll
Eagles
2
Girls Volleyball
G. Volleyball
Final
Samson
Samson
Tigers
0
Carroll
Carroll
Eagles
2
Girls Volleyball
G. Volleyball
Final
Slocomb
Slocomb
Red Tops
0
Ariton
Ariton
Purple Cats
2
Girls Volleyball
G. Volleyball
Final
Slocomb
Slocomb
Red Tops
0
Eufaula
Eufaula
Tigers
2
Girls Volleyball
G. Volleyball
Final
Rehobeth
Rehobeth
Rebels
2
Eufaula
Eufaula
Tigers
1
Girls Volleyball
G. Volleyball
Final
Rehobeth
Rehobeth
Rebels
0
Ariton
Ariton
Purple Cats
2
Girls Volleyball
G. Volleyball
Final
Spring Garden
Spring Garden
Panthers
1
Sand Rock
Sand Rock
Wildcats
2
Girls Volleyball
G. Volleyball
Final
Cherokee County
Cherokee County
Warriors
0
Sand Rock
Sand Rock
Wildcats
2
Boys Cross Country
B. Cross Country
12:00pm
Holly Pond
Holly Pond
Broncos
0-0
Cold Springs
Cold Springs
Eagles
0-0
Girls Cross Country
G. Cross Country
1:00pm
Sardis
Sardis
Lions
0-0
Scottsboro
Scottsboro
Wildcats
0-0
Boys Cross Country
B. Cross Country
1:00pm
Sardis
Sardis
Lions
0-0
Scottsboro
Scottsboro
Wildcats
0-0
Girls Volleyball
G. Volleyball
1:00pm
Tuscaloosa Academy
Tuscaloosa Academy
Knights
3-4
Sipsey Valley
Sipsey Valley
12-6
Girls Volleyball
G. Volleyball
1:00pm
Oak Grove
Oak Grove
Tigers
2-13
Hale County
Hale County
Wildcats
6-10
Boys Cross Country
B. Cross Country
1:00pm
Bibb County
Bibb County
Choctaws
0-0
Bryant
Bryant
Stampede
0-0
Girls Cross Country
G. Cross Country
1:00pm
Bibb County
Bibb County
Choctaws
0-0
Bryant
Bryant
Stampede
0-0
Girls Volleyball
G. Volleyball
1:00pm
Gadsden City
Gadsden City
Titans
4-11
Boaz
Boaz
Pirates
18-8
Girls Volleyball
G. Volleyball
1:00pm
New Hope
New Hope
Indians
13-3
Albertville
Albertville
Aggies
7-10
Girls Volleyball
G. Volleyball
1:00pm
Arab
Arab
Knights
6-2
Hayden
Hayden
Wildcats
25-7