SBLive Top 50: In-depth previews of Washington’s top high school football teams this fall

Over the past month, the SBLive Washington team rolled out in-depth previews of the Top 50 high school football teams in Washington heading into the fall 2021 season. You can find the full Top 50 rankings along with every team preview below.

We will continue to highlight the top football teams and players in the state throughout the fall. You can download our new app (iPhone app | Android app).

SBLIVE TOP 50 TEAM PREVIEWS

(Click the team link for the full preview)

NO. 50: EASTMONT WILDCATS (4A)

NO. 49: ARCHBISHOP MURPHY WILDCATS (2A)

NO. 48: BELLARMINE PREP LIONS (4A)

NO. 47: HOCKINSON HAWKS (2A)

NO. 46: KELSO HILANDERS (3A)

NO. 45: AUBURN MOUNTAINVIEW LIONS (3A)

NO. 44: NORTH CREEK JAGUARS (4A)

NO. 43: SQUALICUM STORM (2A)

NO. 42: STEILACOOM SENTINELS (2A)

NO. 41: EATONVILLE CRUISERS (1A)

NO. 40: LYNDEN LIONS (2A)

NO. 39: ROYAL KNIGHTS (1A)

NO. 38: PENINSULA SEAHAWKS (3A)

NO. 37: RAINIER BEACH VIKINGS (3A)

NO. 36: CAMAS PAPERMAKERS (4A)

NO. 35: WOODINVILLE FALCONS (4A)

NO. 34: MOUNTAIN VIEW THUNDER (3A)

NO. 33: FERNDALE GOLDEN EAGLES (3A)

NO. 32: FEDERAL WAY EAGLES (4A)

NO. 31: NORTH KITSAP VIKINGS (2A)

NO. 30: CHIAWANA RiVERHAWKS (4A)

NO. 29: LAKEWOOD COUGARS (2A)

NO. 28: KENTWOOD CONQUERORS (4A)

NO. 27: SKYVIEW STORM (4A)

NO. 26: LAKES LANCERS (3A)

NO. 25: MARYSVILLE-PILCHUCK TOMAHAWKS (3A)

NO. 24: MOUNT SPOKANE WILDCATS (3A)

NO. 23: TUMWATER THUNDERBIRDS (2A)

NO. 22: KAMIAKIN BRAVES (4A)

NO. 21: MOUNT SI WILDCATS (4A)

NO. 20: EASTSIDE CATHOLIC CRUSADERS (3A)

NO. 19: EASTLAKE WOLVES (4A)

NO. 18: RICHLAND BOMBERS (4A)

NO. 17: CENTRAL VALLEY BEARS (4A)

NO. 16: GLACIER PEAK GRIZZLIES (4A)

NO. 15: LINCOLN OF TACOMA ABES (3A)

NO. 14: YELM TORNADOS (3A)

NO. 13: PUYALLUP VIKINGS (4A)

NO. 12: BOTHELL COUGARS (4A)

NO. 11: KENNEWICK LIONS (3A)

NO. 10: SUMNER SPARTANS (4A)

NO. 9: BELLEVUE WOLVERINES (3A)

NO. 8: KENNEDY CATHOLIC LANCERS (4A)

NO. 7: UNION TITANS (4A)

NO. 6: SPANAWAY LAKE SENTINELS (3A)

NO. 5: GONZAGA PREP BULLPUPS (4A)

NO. 4: SEATTLE PREP PANTHERS (3A)

NO. 3: LAKE STEVENS VIKINGS (4A)

NO. 2: O’DEA FIGHTING IRISH (3A)

NO. 1: GRAHAM-KAPOWSIN EAGLES (4A)

Thank you for joining the discussion on SBLive!

%d bloggers like this: