Here are the rosters for the 2021 Washington high school senior all-state baseball series

The Washington high school all-state baseball series are set to return for the first time in two years on Saturday and Sunday.

The event, which was canceled in 2020 due to the pandemic, is a four-team senior all-star series that will take place at Yakima Valley College’s Parker Field. Players are appointed through a series of local feeder games.

Team Adams and Team Baker play one another on Saturday at 11:15 a.m. and Team St. Helens plays Team Rainier at 3 p.m. The losers of Saturday’s games play a third place game Sunday at 10:15 a.m., winners play at 1:45 p.m. Both games Sunday will be televised and streamed on SWX.

The Washington State Baseball Coaches Association will also induct five coaches into its Hall of Fame over the weekend.

Here are the rosters:

TEAM ADAMS

Coach: Seth Johnson, Skyview

PLAYERS

Nathan Cain, Monroe (3A), outfielder

Nick Alder, Columbia River (2A), shortstop/pitcher

Noah Steele, Stadium (3A), pitcher/infielder

Drake Bird, Chelan (1A), catcher/pitcher

Rylen Bayne, South Kitsap (4A), shortstop/pitcher

Cole Moorlag, Lynden Christian (1A), shortstop/third base/second base

David Grewe, Tri-Cities Prep (2B), pitcher/first base

Aiden Herrick, Olympia (4A), pitcher/shortstop

Sam Canton, South Kitsap (4A), outfielder

Kyle Olson, Skyview (4A), outfielder

Sawyer Parkin, Columbia River (2A), pitcher/utility

Connor Hamry, Bonney Lake (3A), catcher

Tanner Vaughn, W.F. West (2A), pitcher

Riley McCarthy, Mountain View (3A), catcher/outfielder

Garrett Gores, Gonzaga Prep (4A), pitcher/third base

Brock Molenda, Gonzaga Prep (4A), catcher/outfielder/pitcher

Jeter Schuerman, Mt. Spokane (3A), first base/second base/pitcher

Dillan Morrow, East Valley (Yakima) (2A), outfielder/pitcher

TEAM BAKER

Coach: Cory White, Lynden

PLAYERS

Irving Alvarez, La Center (1A), shortstop/pitcher

Elijah Hainline, Mead (3A), shortstop/second base/pitcher

Scott Artzer, Richland (4A), center/outfielder

Clint Flippo, Eastside Catholic (3A), second base/shortstop

Tommy Martin, Eastside Catholic (3A), shortstop

Jack Rhea, Eastside Catholic (3A), center

Will Watson, Burlington Edison (2A), shortstop/pitcher

Connor White, Lynden (2A), outfielder

Mason Brunson, Richland (4A), pitcher

Connor Schlect, West Valley (Yakima) (4A), pitcher

Cooper Christensen, Royal (1A), outfielder/first base

Shayden Jonens, Kalama (2B), shortstop/second base

Sheehan O’Connor, Eastside Catholic (3A), pitcher

Zion Williams, Curtis (4A), outfielder

Aidan Roddel, Ferndale (3A), third base/first base/pitcher

Elijah Brown, Aberdeen (2A), center/pitcher/infielder

Blake Leaverton, West Valley (Yakima) (4A), pitcher/first base

Jacob Felton, Port Angeles (2A), center/outfielder

TEAM ST. HELENS

Coach: Kevin Agnew, Pullman

PLAYERS

Kyle Hennington, Fife (2A), outfielder

Trevor Ridley, Kennewick (3A), second base/shortstop/catcher

AJ Guerrero, Fife (2A), shortstop/third base

Hyatt Utzman, Pullman (2A), infielder/pitcher

Joshua Flaugher, Central Kitsap 93A), pitcher/shortstop

Ryan Contreras, Jackson (4A), third base/shortstop/outfielder

Carson Coulter, Pullman (2A), catcher/pitcher/outfielder

Colin Curry, Redmond (4A), outfielder

Bryce McFeely, O’Dea (3A), outfielder

Dawson Schneider, Mount Si (4A), pitcher

Kellen Stull, Inglemoor (4A), pitcher

Ryan Fowler, Eisenhower (4A), catcher

Matthew Carlson, Hanford (4A), catcher/third base

Grady Finney, Tumwater (2A), outfielder

Noah Meffert, Oak Harbor (3A), shortstop/second base

Evan Canfield, Jackson (4A), pitcher

Jacob Kaepernick, Sehome (2A), pitcher/first base

Tyson Lindemood, Battle Ground (4A), outfielder

Jack Dedonato, Mercer Island (3A), first base/pitcher

TEAM RAINIER

Coach: Scott Streigel, Arlington

PLAYERS

Russell Fearington, Evergreen (3A), outfielder

Grant Mattson, Auburn Riverside (3A), outfielder

Tam Bellefuil, Ballard (3A), catcher

Evan Williamson, Kentlake (3A), catcher

Ryan Blokker, Ballard (3A), shortstop

Kai Jones, Sumner (4A), catcher/shortstop/second base

Dusty Patterson, Liberty Bell (2B), shortstop/second base

Blake Wittman, Newport (4A), pitcher/shortstop

Cameron Hoiland, Kentridge (4A), outfielder

Owen Murdock, Sedro Wooley (2A), pitcher

Braden Paulino, Olympic (2A), first base

Cole Kaschmitter, Enumclaw (2A), shortstop/second base

Dylan Bartlett, Kentlake (3A), catcher/outfielder

Jacob Burkett, Arlington (3A), pitcher/second base/third base

Cole Cramer, Arlington (3A), shortstop/second base

Marques Brown, Mt. Baker (1A), pitcher

Gavin Burns, Ephrata (2A), pitcher/first base

Quinn Brannan, Lakeside (3A), pitcher

Kaden Loop, Enumclaw (2A), outfielder/first base

MORE ROSTER INFO

Thank you for joining the discussion on SBLive!

%d bloggers like this: