National Signing Day 2020 updates: Where have Washington high school football seniors signed to play in college?

The college national signing period concludes with National Signing Day Wednesday, Feb. 5, and most of the remaining unsigned Washington high school football players in the class of 2020 will sign national letters of intent with colleges.

The early signing period began on Dec. 18, though many of the top seniors across the state have since committed.

Here are all the football signees across the state from the early signing period to Wednesday, listed by high school in alphabetical order:

Archbishop Murphy

Victor Gabalis, Washington State (PWO)

Tommy Sullivan, Montana State

Ballard

Dajean Wells, Eastern Washington

Bethel

Robert Cooper, Boise State

Bonney Lake

Aron Oliva, Idaho State

Bothell

Christian Galvan, Washington (PWO)

Trent Suckut, Dakota Wesleyan

Talataina Tevaga, Simon Fraser

Jordyn Turner, Weber State

Camas

Blake Asciutto, Southern Oregon

Jackson Clemmer, Southern Oregon

Bryce Leighton, Montana State

Rush Reimer, Montana State

Caadyn Stephen, USC

Kenny Wright, Colorado School of Mines

Cascade Christian

Parker Johnson, Eastern Washington

Central Valley

Landon Rehkow, Idaho

Chiawana

Bridger Feldmann, Central Washington

Clarkston

Kaeden Frazier, Idaho

Clover Park

Taalefili Fata, Eastern Washington

Colville

Paul Skirko, Montana-Western

Davis of Yakima

Marcus Cook, Central Washington

Eastlake

Axel Isackson, Central Washington

Grady Robison, Western Kentucky

Eastside Catholic

Sam Adams II, Washington

Ayden Hector, Stanford

DJ Rogers, California

Gee Scott Jr., Ohio State (early enrollee)

Jernias Tafia, Portland State

D’Angalo Titiali’i, Portland State

Enumclaw

Jackson McCann, Central Washington

Evergreen of Vancouver

Tyvaunte Deloney, Southern Oregon

David Grant (Independence College)

Zyell Griffin, Nevada-Las Vegas

Tae Marks, Central Washington

Derrick Webb, Shasta College

Ferndale

Gierean Hatchett, Washington

Malachi Ledbetter, Simon Fraser

Ferris

Tarynce Antolin, Idaho

Garfield

Quintavion Johnson, Southern Oregon

Avery Morrow, Nevada-Reno

Gig Harbor

Samuel Peacock, Washington

Brendan Rivera, Eastern Washington

Graham-Kapowsin

Malaki Roberson, Eastern Washington

Highline

Ishmael Togi, Simon Fraser

Hockinson

Peyton Brammer, Montana

Jeremiah Faulstick, Central Washington

Sawyer Racanelli, Washington

Hoquiam

Matt Brown, Eastern Washington

Inglemoor

Trevor Thurman, Eastern Washington

Kennedy Catholic

Justin Baker, California

LeiBen Fesili, Central Washington

Zaire Lozolo, Central Washington

Sav’ell Smalls, Washington

Kennewick

Jagger Childs, Weber State

Kentwood

Dyllon Daniels, Southern Oregon

Trevon Erickson, Dartmouth

Wyatt Hansen, Eastern Washington

Gabriel Johnson, Valley City State

Victor Juarez, Southern Oregon

Alphonse Oywak, Washington State

Lake Stevens

Joe Gonzales, Yale

Kasen Kinchen, Washington (PWO)

Devin Kylany, Washington State

Lakes

Jo-Bentley Keilani, Mt. SAC College

Lincoln

Donovan Clark, Boise State

Jasiah Snow-Marshall, Northern Colorado

Lyle-Wishram

Brandon Montoya, Eastern Washington

Mariner

Roman Savchuk, Central Washington

Mead

Ryan Blair, Western Oregon

Ben Voigtlaender, Eastern Washington

Meadowdale

Alex Krueger, Central Washington

Monroe

Efton Chism III, Eastern Washington

Mount Si

Gale Kamp, Eastern Washington

Mount Tahoma

Taliese Fuaga, Oregon State

(Todd Milles photo)

Mountlake Terrace

Noah Thompson, Central Washington

O’Dea

Cameron Daniels, Central Washington

Jalen Dixon, Nevada-Las Vegas

Onalaska

Alex Frazier, Linfield

Othello

Isaiah Perez, Brigham Young

Prairie

A.J. Dixson, Western Oregon

Zeke Dixson, Western Oregon

Treyce Teague, Southern Oregon

Pullman

Isaiah Strong, Washington (PWO)

Puyallup

Braeden Bellmer, Columbia

Isaac Clark, Central Washington

Austin Lawrence, Northern Colorado

Danny Uluilakepa, Montana State

Redmond

Carson Bruener, Washington

Seattle Prep

Rishi Daniels, Montana

Sedro-Woolley

Brent VanderVeen, Wyoming

Shadle Park

Zach Krotzer, Idaho

Skyline

Dominic Wieburg, Central Washington

Skyview

Josiah Cochran, Central Washington

Yaro Duvalko, Sacramento State

Jalynnee McGee, Portland State

Ahmani Williams, Eastern Washington

Squalicum

Ben Paz, Central Washington

Steilacoom

Isaiah Devane, Western Oregon

Sumner

Mitchell Wolfe, Sacramento State

Sunnyside

Michael Rivera, Eastern Washington

Tahoma

Sam Petersen, Air Force

Tumwater

Jaylen Clay, Central Washington

Viliami Hafoka, Western Oregon

Union

Caleb Jordan, Idaho

W.F. West

LeAndre Gaines, Eastern Washington

Wenatchee

Riley Kunz, Harvard

Woodinville

Blake Glessner, Montana State

Nathan Metz, College of Idaho

Levi Rogers, Stanford

Cage Schenck, Eastern Washington

Yelm

Bradley McGannon, Washington (PWO)

Thank you for joining the discussion on SBLive!

%d bloggers like this: