National Signing Day 2020: Tracking where Washington high school athletes are going to college (live updates)

National Signing Day takes place on Wednesday, Feb. 5, as many of the top high school athletes across the state of Washington are set to sign National Letters of Intent across all college sports.

For football, the early signing period began on Dec. 18, and athletes have had more than a month to sign with their respective colleges.

For all other sports, the signing period began on Nov. 13, and many athletes across the state put pen to paper on their college decisions then.

Here’s where athletes around the state of Washington signed with on Wednesday’s National Signing Day.

Refresh this page for the latest updates. If you see any omissions please email ben@scorebooklive.com.

Ballard

Dajean Wells, Eastern Washington University, football

Bothell

Chris Bailey, Pacific Lutheran, football

Christian Galvan, Washington, football

Trent Suckut, Dakota Wesleyan, football

Talataina Tevaga, Simon Fraser, football

Jordyn Turner, Weber State, football

Camas

Sophie Franklin, Western Oregon, softball

Bryce Leighton, Montana State, football

Elizabeth Parker, Western Oregon, soccer

Rush Reimer, Montana State, football

Alexzander Samodurov, Liverpool John Moores University (United Kingdom), soccer

Riley Sinclair, Seattle U, baseball

Tristan Souza, Washington State, football (PWO)

Caadyn Stephen, USC, football

Laurissa Tsukimura, Pacific University (Ore.), soccer

Kenny Wright, Colorado School of Mines, football

Cascade Christian

Parker Johnson, Eastern Washington University, football

Central Valley

Landon Rehkow, Idaho, football

Chiawana

Bridger Feldmann, Central Washington University, football

Clarkston

Kaeden Frazier, University of Idaho, football

Clover Park

Taalefili Fata, Eastern Washington University, football

Columbia River

Reggie Griffith, Humboldt State University, soccer

Colville

Brooke Stutzer, Washington State University, rowing

Paul Skirko, University of Montana Western, football

Davis

Marcus Cook, Central Washington University, football

Evergreen

Zyell Griffin, University of Nevada, Las Vegas, football

Derrick Webb, Shasta College, football

David Grant, Independence College, football

Tyvaunte Deloney, Southern Oregon, football

Tae Marks, Central Washington University, football

Rebecca Cuypers, Central Arizona College, softball

Ferris

Dylan Stearns, Carroll College, cross country/track

Tarynce Antolin, University of Idaho, football

Graham-Kapowsin

Malaki Roberson, Eastern Washington University, football

Gonzaga Prep

Raegan Crain, Westmont College, Track & Field

Jonas Bears, St. Louis, cross country

Zane Melzer, Carroll College, football

Kennewick

Jagger Childs, Weber State, football

Kentwood

Alphonse Oywak, Washington State University, football

Lakes

Jo-Bentley Keilani, Mt. SAC College, football

Lincoln

Jasiah Snow-Marshall, University of Northern Colorado, football

Mead

Ryan Blair, Western Oregon, football

Ben Voigtlaender, Eastern Washington University, football

O’Dea

Axel Aymond, Southwestern, lacrosse

Jalen Dixon, University of Nevada, Las Vegas, football

Cameron Daniels, Central Washington, football 

Prairie

AJ Dixson, Western Oregon, football

Zeke Dixson, Western Oregon, football

Pullman

Isaiah Strong, University of Washington, football

Ridgefield

Annika Farley, University of Portland, soccer

Trey Knight, USC, Track & Field (hammer)

Josh Mansur, Clark College, baseball

Delaney Nicoll, Idaho, volleyball

Mackenzie Sparks, Concordia, Track & Field (javelin)

Brooke Weese, Concordia, soccer

Skyline

Dominic Wieburg, Central Washington University, football

Skyview

Mikelle Anthony, UNLV, softball

Cooper Barnum, Washington State, baseball

Josiah Cochran, Central Washington, football

Yaro Duvalko, Sacramento State, football

Kyle Gruhler, Northwest Nazarene, basketball

Ava Harman, Colorado School of Mines, soccer

Jonathan Huntley, North Dakota, tennis

Jalynnee McGee, Portland State, football

Jacob Miller, Westminster College, lacrosse

Grace Ormiston, Mt. Hood Community College, volleyball

Marissa Ryerson, Life Pacific University, volleyball

Allie Thompson, Eastern Washington, soccer

Jacob Thompson, Evergreen State College, soccer

Ahmani Williams, Eastern Washington, football

Sumner

Mitchell Wolfe, Sacramento State, football

Sunnyside

Michael Rivera, Eastern Washington University, football

Tumwater

Jaylen Clay, Central Washington University, football

Viliami Hafoka, Western Oregon, football

https://twitter.com/WOUWolves/status/1225130829174624256

University

Ellie Boni, Colorado State, basketball

Gracen Crosby, Georgia State, soccer

Cole Dobson, Pacific Lutheran, soccer

CarolAnn Edwards, Willamette, basketball

Jacksen McCliment-Call, University of Portland, basketball

Tyler McCliment-Call, University of Portland, basketball

Aayiana Fuller, Gonzaga, cross country

W.F. West

LeAndre Gaines, Eastern Washington University, football

Woodinville

Cage Schenck, Eastern Washington University, football

Nathan Metz, College of Idaho, football

Statewide High School Sports Reporter at SBLive | andy@scorebooklive.com

Thank you for joining the discussion on SBLive!

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

%d bloggers like this: