Who’s in? Every Washington high school football team qualified for the 2019 state playoffs (live updates)

The Washington high school football playoff fields will be determined from class 1B to 4A by the end of the Week 10 regional playoff games on Saturday.

On Sunday, WIAA seeding committees will seed those teams 1 through 16, and the playoff bracket will be set, with the exception of 1B, which does things a little differently.

UPDATE: All playoff brackets have been released, except for 1B:

4A

Gonzaga Prep

Beat Hanford 50-36 in 4A MCC/GSL crossover.

Chiawana

Beat Mead 21-10 in 4A MCC/GSL crossover

Eastlake

Beat Sumner 38-22 on Friday.

Camas

Beat Olympia 48-13 on Friday.

Kentwood

Beat Glacier Peak 41-31 on Friday.

Lake Stevens

Beat Tahoma 49-14 on Friday.

Graham-Kapowsin

Beat Mount Vernon 49-6 on Friday.

Bothell

Beat Auburn Riverside 53-19 on Friday.

Skyview

Beat Federal Way 49-0 on Friday.

Puyallup

Beat Auburn Mountainview 42-21 on Friday.

Woodinville/Emerald Ridge

Saturday at 7 p.m.

Kennedy Catholic

Beat North Creek 56-22 on Saturday.

Mount Si

Beat Monroe 34-20 on Saturday.

Union

Beat Mount Rainier 42-6 on Saturday.

Wenatchee and Eastmont

Both advance out of three-team Big 9 tiebreaker Saturday, Sunnyside’s season ended.

3A

Mt. Spokane

Beat Kamiakin 49-20 on Friday.

O’Dea

Beat Ferndale 42-7 on Friday.

Kennewick

Beat Shadle Park 24-7 on Friday.

Kelso

Beat Spanaway Lake 33-26 on Friday.

Yelm

Beat Edmonds-Woodway 27-17 on Friday.

Peninsula

Beat Arlington 35-0 on Friday.

Lakes

Beat Snohomish 31-7 on Friday.

Squalicum

Beat Juanita 49-7 on Friday.

Bellevue

Beat Meadowdale 57-21 on Friday

Prairie

Beat Capital 73-25 on Friday.

Eastside Catholic

Beat Gig Harbor 34-14 on Friday.

Marysville-Pilchuck

Beat Ballard 58-25 on Friday.

Garfield

Beat Evergreen 36-34 on Friday.

Lake Washington/Seattle Prep

Saturday at 7 p.m.

Bethel

Beat Bishop Blanchet 41-13 on Saturday.

Lincoln

Beat Rainier Beach 56-6 on Saturday.

2A

Washougal

Beat W.F. West 28-7

Lynden

Beat Sehome 48-21 on Friday.

North Kitsap

Beat Fife 28-25 on Friday.

Clarkston

Beat Toppenish 48-27 in GNL crossover Friday.

Lakewood

Beat Liberty 14-10 on Friday.

Franklin Pierce

Beat Olympic 31-24 on Friday.

Eatonville

Beat Orting 57-38 on Friday.

Othello

Beat Pullman 17-3 in GNL crossover on Friday.

Sequim

Beat River Ridge 37-21 on Friday.

Tumwater

Beat Columbia River 66-13

Steilacoom

Beat Washington 63-13 on Friday night. 

Archbishop-Murphy

Beat Sedro-Woolley 23-6 on Friday.

Prosser

Qualified in Week 9

Ellensburg

Qualified in Week 9

Ridgefield

Beat Aberdeen 49-6 on Saturday.

Hockinson

Beat Centralia 59-7 on Saturday.

1A

Royal (10-0)

Beat Goldendale 83-3 on Friday.

La Center (9-0)

Beat Elma 42-14 on Friday.

La Salle (10-0)

Beat River View 57-12 Friday.

Montesano (10-0)

Beat King’s Way Christian 58-14 on Friday.

Deer Park (8-0)

No. 1 auto-bid out of the Northeast 1A League.

Cascade Christian (8-0)

No. 1 auto-bid out of the 1A Nisqually League.

Omak (9-0)

No. 1 auto-bid out of the 1A Caribou Trail League.

Mount Baker (9-1)

Beat 54-7 on Friday.

Lynden Christian (8-1)

Beat Cedar Park Christian 56-7 on Friday.

Hoquiam (7-3)

Beat Castle Rock 50-22 on Friday.

Connell (7-3)

Beat Naches Valley 55-7 on Friday.

Zillah (8-1)

Beat Warden 49-0 on Friday.

Charles Wright (9-1)

No. 2  auto-bid out of the 1A Nisqually League.

Cashmere (6-3)

No. 2 auto-bid out of the 1ACaribou Trail League.

Colville (7-2)

No. 2 auto-bid out of the Northeast 1A League.

Meridian

Beat Kings 71-30 on Saturday.

2B

Friday Harbor

Concrete

Rainier

Adna

TCP

Napavine

Onalaska

Mabton

Davenport

Chewelah

Colfax

Asotin

Brewster

Kalama

Lake Roosevelt

Colfax

1B

Things are run a little differently in 8-man. An eight-team state playoff will be seeded next weekend after the conclusion of a play-in-to-state round.

The east side of the state gets five bids, while west side gets three. Here are those matchups, which take place on Nov. 15 and 16:

West

Naselle vs. Crescent

Quilcene vs. Evergreen Lutheran

Neah Bay vs. Lummi Nation

East

Odessa vs. Colton

Almira-Coulee-Hartline vs. Bridgeport

Entiat vs. Cusick

Selkirk vs. Pomeroy

Lyle-Wishram vs. Tekoa-Rosalia

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

%d bloggers like this: