The 2019 Washington high school baseball state playoffs start Saturday, May 18 at multiple sites around the state. Both the round of 16 and quarterfinal games will be played on Saturday for 4A, 3A, 2A, 1A and 2B. Class 1B will play the quarterfinal and semifinal rounds on Saturday.

Here’s a look at the host sites, the matchups and the game times by classification:

Class 4A | Class 3A | Class 2A | Class 1A | Class 2B | Class 1B

CLASS 4A BASEBALL STATE PLAYOFFS

Saturday, May 18

Everett Stadium

Game 1: Central Valley vs. Federal Way, 10 a.m.

Game 2: Olympia vs. Skyline, 1 p.m.

Quarterfinals: Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner, 4 p.m.

Propstra Stadium (Vancouver)

Game 3: Tahoma vs. Monroe, 10 a.m.

Game 4: Issaquah vs. Camas, 1 p.m.

Quarterfinals: Game 3 winner vs. Game 4 winner, 4 p.m.

Heritage Park (Puyallup)

Game 5: Skyview vs. Inglemoor, 10 a.m.

Game 6: Eastlake vs. Puyallup, 1 p.m.

Quarterfinals: Game 5 winner vs. Game 6 winner, 4 p.m.

Richland High School

Game 7: Hanford vs. Moses Lake, 10 a.m.

Game 8: Curtis vs. Richland, 1 p.m.

Quarterfinals: Game 7 winner vs. Game 8 winner, 4 p.m.

CLASS 3A BASEBALL STATE PLAYOFFS

Saturday, May 18

Sherman Anderson Field (Mt. Vernon)

Game 1: Arlington vs. O’Dea, 10 a.m.

Game 2: Peninsula vs. Everett, 1 p.m.

Quarterfinals: Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner, 4 p.m.

Bannerwood Park (Bellevue)

Game 3: Edmonds-Woodway vs. Mountain View, 10 a.m.

Game 4: Capital vs. Mercer Island, 1 p.m.

Quarterfinals: Game 3 winner vs. Game 4 winner, 4 p.m.

Heidelberg/Davis Park (Tacoma)

Game 5: Ingraham vs. Shorewood, 10 a.m.

Game 6: Bishop Blanchet vs. Gig Harbor, 1 p.m.

Quarterfinals: Game 5 winner vs. Game 6 winner, 4 p.m.

County Stadium (Yakima)

Game 7: Mt. Spokane vs. Timberline, 10 a.m.

Game 8: Lake Washington vs. Kamiakin, 1 p.m.

Quarterfinals: Game 7 winner vs. Game 8 winner, 4 p.m.

CLASS 2A BASEBALL STATE PLAYOFFS

Saturday, May 18

Daniels Field (Anacortes)

Game 1: Lynden vs. Fife, 10 a.m.

Game 2: North Mason vs. Liberty, 1 p.m.

Quarterfinals: Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner, 4 p.m.

Auburn High School

Game 3: Columbia River vs. West Valley, 10 a.m.

Game 4: Sehome vs. Port Angeles, 1 p.m.

Quarterfinals: Game 3 winner vs. Game 4 winner, 4 p.m.

Wheeler Field (Centralia)

Game 5: W.F. West vs. Archbishop Murphy, 10 a.m.

Game 6: White River vs. Ridgefield, 1 p.m.

Quarterfinals: Game 5 winner vs. Game 6 winner, 4 p.m.

Johnson O’Brien (Ephrata)

Game 7: Ellensburg vs. River Ridge, 10 a.m.

Game 8: North Kitsap vs. Selah, 1 p.m.

Quarterfinals: Game 7 winner vs. Game 8 winner, 4 p.m.

CLASS 1A BASEBALL STATE PLAYOFFS

Saturday, May 18

Volunteer Field (Anacortes)

Game 1: University Prep vs. Warden, 10 a.m.

Game 2: Columbia vs. Cedar Park Christian, 1 p.m.

Quarterfinals: Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner, 4 p.m.

Franklin Pierce High School (Tacoma)

Game 3: Hoquiam vs. Chelan, 10 a.m.

Game 4: Overlake vs. Bellevue Christian, 1 p.m.

Quarterfinals: Game 3 winner vs. Game 4 winner, 4 p.m.

Castle Rock High School

Game 5: Seattle Christian vs. Meridian, 10 a.m.

Game 6: College Place vs. Montesano, 1 p.m.

Quarterfinals: Game 5 winner vs. Game 6 winner, 4 p.m.

Larson Field (Moses Lake)

Game 7: Freeman vs. Royal, 10 a.m.

Game 8: Zillah vs. Colville, 1 p.m.

Quarterfinals: Game 7 winner vs. Game 8 winner, 4 p.m.

CLASS 2B BASEBALL STATE PLAYOFFS

Saturday, May 18

Yelm High School

Game 1: Rainier vs. Adna, 10 a.m.

Game 2: Wahkiakum vs. Friday Harbor, 1 p.m.

Quarterfinals: Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner, 4 p.m.

Adna High School

Game 3: Crosspoint vs. Ocosta, 10 a.m.

Game 4: Onalaska vs. Kalama, 1 p.m.

Quarterfinals: Game 3 winner vs. Game 4 winner, 4 p.m.

Ferris High School (Spokane)

Game 5: Northwest Christian School vs. Brewster, 10 a.m.

Game 6: Tonasket vs. Colfax, 1 p.m.

Quarterfinals: Game 5 winner vs. Game 6 winner, 4 p.m.

Pete Orgill Field, AC Davis High School (Yakima)

Game 7: Asotin vs. Columbia, 10 a.m.

Game 8: Liberty Bell vs. Tri-Cities Prep, 1 p.m.

Quarterfinals: Game 7 winner vs. Game 8 winner, 4 p.m.

CLASS 1B BASEBALL STATE PLAYOFFS

Saturday, May 18

W.F. West High School (Chehalis)

Game 1: Quilcene vs. Colton, 10 a.m.

Game 2: Odessa vs. Naselle, 1 p.m.

Semifinals: Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner, 4 p.m.

Walla Walla High School

Game 3: Evergreen Lutheran vs. Almira-Coulee-Hartline, 10 a.m.

Game 4: Pomeroy vs. Sunnyside Christian, 1 p.m.

Semifinals: Game 3 winner vs. Game 4 winner, 4 p.m.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

%d bloggers like this: