SBLive Top 50 Texas high school football scores: Week 2 results

Here’s a glance at how the SBLive Texas Top 50 fared in Week 2 of the 2021 Texas high school football season.

For complete statewide results, check our scoreboards below:

STATEWIDE TEXAS SCOREBOARD

6A SCOREBOARD | 5A SCOREBOARD

4A SCOREBOARD | 3A SCOREBOARD

2A SCOREBOARD 1A SCOREBOARD

SBLIVE TEXAS TOP 50 SCORES

50. Longview (1-1)

Sept. 3: beat Marshall 14-0

49. Odessa Permian (2-0)

Sept. 3: beat Midway 57-41

48. Corpus Christi Veterans (2-0)

Sept. 2: beat Corpus Christi Miller 62-21

47. Temple (0-2)

Sept. 3: lost to Magnolia West 27-14

46. Carthage (2-0)

Sept. 3: beat Cornerstone Christian 42-14

45. Lewisville (2-0)

Sept. 2: beat Keller Timber Creek 53-24

44. Prosper (2-0)

Sept. 3: beat Mansfield Lake Ridge 63-7

43. Frisco Lone Star (1-1)

Sept. 2: lost to Aledo 45-35

42. Tomball Memorial (1-1)

Sept. 3: lost to Beaumont West Brook 48-34

41. Dallas Jesuit (1-1)

Sept. 3: lost to No. 11 Rockwall 75-28

40. Round Rock (2-0)

Sept. 3: beat Belton 35-0

39. San Antonio Reagan (0-2)

Sept. 3: lost to No. 28 Cibolo Steele 14-6

38. Cy-Fair (0-0)

Sept. 4: vs. Cypress Park

37. Austin Vandegrift (2-0)

Sept. 3: beat Killeen Ellison 31-14

36. Highland Park (1-1)

Sept. 3: beat Flower Mound 28-24

35. The Woodlands (2-0)

Sept. 3: beat Lamar 17-7

34. Smithson Valley 2-0)

Sept. 3: beat San Antonio Madison 28-0

33. Manvel (1-1)

Sept. 3: beat Crosby 35-21

32. Cy Park (1-0)

Sept. 4: vs. Cypress Fairbanks

31. Alvin Shadow Creek (0-1)

Sept. 4: vs. No. 9 Cypress Bridgeland

30. Fort Bend Ridge Point (2-0)

Sept. 2: beat No. 27 Dickinson 42-36

29. League City Clear Falls (1-0)

Sept. 4: vs. Pasadena Memorial

28. Cibolo Steele (2-0)

Sept. 3: beat No. 39 San Antonio Reagan 14-6

27. Dickinson (1-1)

Sept. 2: lost to No. 30 Fort Bend Ridge Point 42-36

26. Spring Westfield (2-0)

Sept. 3: beat Fort Bend Hightower 38-12

25. Midland Legacy (2-0)

Sept. 3: beat Amarillo Tascosa 51-48

24. Cedar Hill (1-1)

Sept. 3: beat Arlington 36-26

23. College Station (2-0)

Sept. 3: beat Fort Bend Bush 49-7

22. Fort Bend Marshall (2-0)

Sept. 2: beat Fort Bend Elkins 49-7

21. Spring (2-0)

Sept. 2: beat Klein Oak 49-0

20. DeSoto (1-1)

Sept. 3: beat Arlington Bowie 45-21

19. Katy Tompkins (2-0)

Sept. 3: beat Clear Springs 52-43

18. Aledo (2-0)

Sept. 2: beat No. 43 Frisco Lone Star 45-35

17. San Antonio Brennan (2-0)

Sept. 2: beat Schertz Clemens 27-10

16. Arlington Martin (1-1)

Sept. 3: beat Hebron 59-15

15. Duncanville (1-1)

Sept. 3: beat South Oak Cliff 42-27

14. Converse Judson (1-1)

Sept. 3 : lost to No. 6 Lake Travis 52-20

13. Denton Guyer (2-0)

Sept. 3: beat No. 4 Denton Ryan 14-7 in OT

12. Rockwall Heath (1-1)

Spet. 2: lost to No. 3 Southlake Carroll 36-35

11. Rockwall (1-0)

Sept. 3: beat No. 11 Dallas Jesuit 75-28

10. Humble Atascocita (2-0)

Sept. 3: beat No. 7 Allen 41-20

9. Cypress Bridgeland (1-0)

Sept. 4: vs. No. 31 Alvin Shadow Creek

8. Euless Trinity (1-1)

Sept. 3: lost to No. 1 Austin Westlake 34-14

7. Allen (1-1)

Sept. 3: lost to No. 10 Humble Atascocita 41-20

6. Lake Travis (2-0)

Sept. 3: beat Converse Judson 52-20

5. Galena Park North Shore (2-0)

Sept. 3: beat Klein Collins 34-7

4. Denton Ryan (1-1)

Sept. 3: lost to No. 13 Denton Guyer 14-7 in OT

3. Southlake Carroll (2-0)

Sept. 2: beat No. 12 Rockwall Heath 36-35

2. Katy (1-0)

Sept.4: vs. Cypress Woods

1. Austin Westlake (2-0)

Sept. 3: beat Euless Trinity 34-14

Thank you for joining the discussion on SBLive!

%d bloggers like this: