Girls Volleyball Scores
Division
Level
September
Tue
14
Wed
15
Thu
16
Fri
17
Sat
18
Lakota Tech High School
Lakota Tech High School
Buffalo
1-0
Oelrichs
Oelrichs
Tigers
0-0
8:30 pm UTCNon League
Mobridge-Pollock
Mobridge-Pollock
Tigers
6-0
Groton
Groton
Tigers
1-3
10:00 pm UTCNon League
Sisseton
Sisseton
Redmen
0-3
Redfield
Redfield
Pheasants
5-2
10:00 pm UTCNon League
Alcester-Hudson
Alcester-Hudson
Cubs
0-4
Parker
Parker
Pheasants
3-3
10:00 pm UTCNon League
Tiospaye Topa
Tiospaye Topa
Thunderhawks
0-0
Newell
Newell
Irrigators
2-1
10:30 pm UTCNon League
Lemmon
Lemmon
Cowboys
1-2
Newell
Newell
Irrigators
2-1
10:30 pm UTCNon League
Todd County
Todd County
Falcons
1-3
Little Wound
Little Wound
Mustangs
0-3
10:30 pm UTCNon League
Lemmon
Lemmon
Cowboys
1-2
Tiospaye Topa
Tiospaye Topa
Thunderhawks
0-0
10:30 pm UTCNon League
Dupree
Dupree
Tigers
0-2
Timber Lake
Timber Lake
Panthers
2-2-1
10:30 pm UTCNon League
Gregory
Gregory
Gorillas
6-1
Stuart
Stuart
Broncos
7-1
11:00 pm UTCNon League
Gregory
Gregory
Gorillas
6-1
Boyd County
Boyd County
Spartans
5-3
11:00 pm UTCNon League
Harding County
Harding County
Ranchers
2-4
Philip
Philip
Scotties
7-1
11:00 pm UTCNon League
Aberdeen Christian
Aberdeen Christian
Knights
4-1
Wolsey-Wessington
Wolsey-Wessington
Warbirds
4-0
11:00 pm UTCNon League
DeSmet
DeSmet
Bulldogs
4-3
Elkton/Lake Benton MN
Elkton/Lake Benton MN
Elks
4-3
11:00 pm UTCNon League
Deuel
Deuel
Cardinals
1-5-1
Britton-Hecla
Britton-Hecla
Braves
4-1
11:00 pm UTCNon League
Milbank
Milbank
Bulldogs
4-2
Hamlin
Hamlin
Chargers
4-2
11:00 pm UTCNon League
Clark/Willow Lake
Clark/Willow Lake
Cyclones
1-4
Webster
Webster
Bearcats
5-4
11:00 pm UTCNon League
Dell Rapids/St. Mary
Dell Rapids/St. Mary
Cardinals
7-2
Deubrook
Deubrook
Dolphins
4-4
11:00 pm UTCNon League
McIntosh
McIntosh
Tigers
0-2
Wakpala
Wakpala
Sioux
0-0
11:00 pm UTCNon League
Marty Indian
Marty Indian
Braves
1-4
Lower Brule
Lower Brule
Sioux
0-4
11:00 pm UTCNon League
Waubay/Summit
Waubay/Summit
Mustangs
3-5
Great Plains Lutheran
Great Plains Lutheran
Panthers
3-2
11:15 pm UTCNon League
Crow Creek
Crow Creek
Chieftains
1-1
Wessington Springs
Wessington Springs
Spartans
4-3
11:30 pm UTCNon League
Jones County
Jones County
Coyotes
2-3
Stanley County
Stanley County
Buffalos
3-3
11:30 pm UTCNon League
Winner
Winner
Warriors
5-0
Kimball/White Lake
Kimball/White Lake
Wildkats
2-2
11:30 pm UTCNon League