Class 3A/2A/1A boys soccer all-state teams

CLASS 3A/2A/1A BOYS SOCCER ALL-STATE TEAMS

Class 3A/2A/1A boys soccer all-state teams for the 2021 fall season, as determined by a vote of the state’s coaches

Player of the year: Felipe Rueda Duran, Catlin Gabel

Coach of the year: Jony Miramontes, Dayton

First team

F Benji Hudson, Dayton, senior

F Connor Mansfield, Oregon Episcopal, senior

F Elijah Widdows, Catlin Gabel, senior

F Felipe Rueda Duran, Catlin Gabel, senior

F Jose Napoles, Riverside, senior

M Daniel Anguiano, Dayton, senior

M Fabian Villa, Brookings-Harbor, senior

M Owen Hammond, Pleasant Hill, senior

D Jake Beaman, Brookings-Harbor, senior

D Joshua Hamlett, Catlin Gabel, senior

GK Gabe Stevens, Riverdale, senior

Second team

F Bryan Valdovinos, Brookings-Harbor, senior

M Bren Schneitter, Central Linn, junior

M Jonathan Segal, Oregon Episcopal, senior

M Juri Muros, South Umpqua, senior

M Kailina Hamilton, Gold Beach, senior

M Mingham Cui, Delphian, senior

M Patrick Ruoff, Oregon Episcopal, senior

M Spencer Lovell, Riverdale, sophomore

D Anders Nielsen, Riverdale, junior

D Benny Sanchez, Riverside, senior

D Dillon Wendle, Riverdale, senior

GK Hunter Archer, Blanchet Catholic, senior

Honorable mention

F Adrian Arellano, Pleasant Hill, junior

F Chris Kranenburg, St. Mary’s, sophomore

F Pablo Claustro, Riverside, senior

F Sam Verveka, Riverdale, senior

F Tyler Spink, Dayton, senior

M Alex Wiggers, Rogue Valley Adventist, senior

M Adair Rodriguez, Riverside, senior

M Andrick Cardenas-Gil, Sutherlin, senior

M Ashten Friedemann, Pleasant Hill, senior

M Diego Magana, Riverside, senior

M Dominic Baumback, Illinois Valley, senior

M Eli Johnson, East Linn Christian, senior

M Levi Heard, Umpqua Valley Christian, senior

M Nathan York, Umpqua Valley Christian, senior

M Trinidad Mendoza, Riverside, senior

D Carlos Castro, Nyssa, senior

D Ethan Yarbrough, Sutherlin, senior

D Humberto Sanchez, Riverside, senior

D Jacob Ayala, Irrigon, senior

D JJ Lupercio, Taft, senior

D Oston Connors, Sutherlin, senior

D Seth Broberg, Brookings-Harbor, senior

D Taylor Jackson, Gold Beach, senior

D Travis Johnson, St. Mary’s, senior

GK Aaron Wilson, Rogue Valley Adventist, sophomore

GK Jackson Brose, Gold Beach, junior

GK Jayden Pratt, Creswell, senior

GK Joshua Luther, Umpqua Valley Christian, senior

GK Juan Medina, Riverside, sophomore

GK Orlando Perfecto Salgado, Nyssa, junior

Thank you for joining the discussion on SBLive!

%d bloggers like this: