Oregon high school basketball culminating-week tournaments: schedules for all 8 brackets

Below are schedules for all eight culminating-week Oregon high school basketball tournaments. Each team will play three games; consolation matchups are not listed. SBLive Oregon will have complete coverage of the tournaments, including Thursday’s championship games. (Photo by Ken Waz)

BOYS

Red Bracket

Tuesday

Roosevelt vs. Beaverton, 2 p.m., Franklin HS

Lake Oswego vs. Sherwood, 4 p.m., Franklin HS

Tualatin vs. Gresham, 5:30 p.m., Franklin HS

Grant vs. Liberty, 7 p.m., Franklin HS

Wednesday

Roosevelt/Beaverton winner vs. Lake Oswego/Sherwood winner, 5:30 p.m., Franklin HS

Tualatin/Gresham winner vs. Grant/Liberty winner, 7 p.m., Franklin HS

Thursday

semifinals winners, 7 p.m., Franklin HS

Blue Bracket

Tuesday

Barlow vs. Mountainside, 2 p.m., Milwaukie HS

Jefferson vs. La Salle Prep, 4 p.m., Milwaukie HS

Clackamas vs. Cleveland, 5:30 p.m., Milwaukie HS

Jesuit vs. Newberg, 7 p.m., Milwaukie HS

Wednesday

Barlow/Mountainside winner vs. Jefferson/La Salle Prep winner, 5:30 p.m., Milwaukie HS

Clackamas/Cleveland winner vs. Jesuit/Newberg winner, 7 p.m., Milwaukie HS

Thursday

semifinals winners, 5:30 p.m., Franklin HS

Green Bracket

Tuesday

Canby vs. Milwaukie, 11 a.m., Milwaukie HS

Southridge vs. Wells, 12:30 p.m., Milwaukie HS

Westview vs. Forest Grove, 2 p.m., Tigard HS

Wilsonville vs. David Douglas, 3:30 p.m., Tigard HS

Wednesday

Canby/Milwaukie winner vs. Southridge/Wells winner, 11 a.m., Milwaukie HS

Westview/Forest Grove winner vs. Wilsonville/David Douglas winner, 2 p.m., Milwaukie HS

Thursday

semifinals winners, 4 p.m., Milwaukie HS

Black Bracket

Tuesday

Oregon City vs. Reynolds, 11 a.m., Franklin HS

Sunset vs. McDaniel, 12:30 p.m., Franklin HS

Aloha vs. Centennial, 5:30 p.m., Tigard HS

Tigard vs. Franklin, 7 p.m., Tigard HS

Wednesday

Oregon City/Reynolds winner vs. Sunset/McDaniel winner, 5:30 p.m., Tigard HS

Aloha/Centennial winner vs. Tigard/Franklin winner, 7 p.m., Tigard HS

Thursday

semifinals winners, 7 p.m., Tigard HS

GIRLS

Maroon Bracket

Tuesday

West Linn vs. Jesuit, 2 p.m., Grant HS

Wilsonville vs. South Medford, 4 p.m., Grant HS

Sheldon vs. Clackamas, 5:30 p.m., Grant HS

Tualatin vs. Beaverton, 7 p.m., Grant HS

Wednesday

Sheldon/Clackamas winner vs. Tualatin/Beaverton winner, 5:30 p.m., Grant HS

West Linn/Jesuit winner vs. Wilsonville/South Medford winner, 7 p.m., Grant HS

Thursday

semifinals winners, 5:30 p.m., Grant HS

White Bracket

Tuesday

Grant vs. Sherwood, 2 p.m., Roosevelt HS

Barlow vs. Wells, 4 p.m., Roosevelt HS

Mountainside vs. Lakeridge, 5:30 p.m., Roosevelt HS

Benson vs. McNary, 7 p.m., Roosevelt HS

Wednesday

Grant/Sherwood winner vs. Barlow/Wells winner, 5:30 p.m., Roosevelt HS

Mountainside/Lakeridge winner vs. Benson/McNary winner, 7 p.m., Roosevelt HS

Thursday

semifinals winners, 7 p.m., Grant HS

Orange Bracket

Tuesday

Oregon City vs. Cleveland, 11 a.m., Grant HS

Lincoln vs. Milwaukie, 12:30 p.m., Grant HS

Westview vs. David Douglas, 2 p.m., Wells HS

Liberty vs. Canby, 3:30 p.m., Wells HS

Wednesday

Oregon City/Cleveland winner vs. Westview/David Douglas winner, 2 p.m., Roosevelt HS

Lincoln/Milwaukie winner vs. Liberty/Canby winner, 4 p.m., Roosevelt HS

Thursday

semifinals winners, 4 p.m., Roosevelt HS

Grey Bracket

Tuesday

Southridge vs. Forest Grove, 11 a.m., Roosevelt HS

Jefferson vs. Scappoose, 12:30 p.m., Roosevelt HS

Sunset vs. Franklin, 5:30 p.m., Wells HS

Tigard vs. Gresham, 7 p.m., Wells HS

Wednesday

Southridge/Forest Grove winner vs. Jefferson/Scappoose winner, 5:30 p.m., Wells HS

Sunset/Franklin winner vs. Tigard/Gresham winner, 7 p.m., Wells HS

Thursday

semifinals winners, 7 p.m., Wells HS

SBLive Sports has launched a free iPhone and Android app featuring exclusive coverage of Oregon high school sports. You can download the new SBLive iPhone app here, and you can download the new SBLive Android app here.

Thank you for joining the discussion on SBLive!

%d bloggers like this: