4A Oregon high school football statistical leaders through Week 4

Class 4A football statistical leaders through Week 4, based on information provided by coaches and statisticians. 

Leaders will be updated throughout the season. Please send game-by-game stats to jd@scorebooklive.com. Is your team missing? Encourage your coach to respond to requests for stats. 

Tristan Lee (Mazama) photo by Leon Neuschwander

Our complete high school football preview:

Breaking down every 6A, 5A, 4A team in the state

Week 4 football recap:

Friday | Saturday | 5 things we learned

Passing yards

Dom Montiel, Marshfield – 1,008 yards (67 of 108)

A.J. Anderson, North Eugene – 875 yards (59 of 86)

Cooper Gobel, Banks – 767 yards (51 of 73)

Joe Laing, Marist Catholic – 696 yards (40 of 71)

Tim Orr, Henley 569 yards – (38 of 65)

Jacob Hage, Cascade – 566 yards (32 of 58)

Kaden Harris, Milwaukie – 563 yards (49 of 101)

Nate Vidlak, Hidden Valley – 493 yards (30 of 40)

Aiden Tyler, Sweet Home – 472 yards (46 of 105)

Tristan Lee, Mazama – 450 yards (21 of 32)

Markus Everitt, Newport – 432 yards (23 of 35)

Gabe Gambleton, Baker – 367 yards (24 of 52)

Trent Buchler, Tillamook – 365 yards (36 of 69)

Ruben Hernandez, Ontario – 355 yards (37 of 61)

Dru Boyle, Madras – 310 yards (21 of 49)

Passing touchdowns

Dom Montiel, Marshfield – 15 (2 interceptions)

Cooper Gobel, Banks – 11 (2 interceptions)

A.J. Anderson, North Eugene – 8 (3 interceptions)

Nate Vidlak, Hidden Valley – 7 (0 interceptions)

Joe Laing, Marist Catholic – 6 (0 interceptions)

Tim Orr, Henley – 6 (1 interception)

Mateo Burgos, Gladstone – 5 (1 interception)

Markus Everitt, Newport – 5 (1 interception)

Tristan Lee, Mazama – 5 (0 interceptions)

Gabe Gambleton, Baker – 4 (3 interceptions)

Jacob Hage, Cascade – 4 (0 interceptions)

Nick Herndon, McLoughlin – 4 (1 interception)

Aiden Tyler, Sweet Home – 4 (2 interceptions)

Rushing yards

Sebastian Pfeiffer, Gladstone – 879 yards (73 carries)

Hogan Smith, Crook County – 419 yards (65 carries)

Zeke Heaton, Mazama – 416 yards (86 carries)

Lucas Tuski, Marist Catholic – 390 yards (61 carries)

Trent Buchler, Tillamook – 364 yards (60 carries)

Andrew Teubner, Seaside – 344 yards (44 carries)

Tommy Cousins, North Marion – 342 yards (48 carries)

Isaiah Schaffer, Estacada – 341 yards (43 carries)

Kiez White, McLoughlin – 337 yards (51 carries)

Lance Vanhoose, Cascade – 323 yards (41 carries)

Gauge Bloomer, Baker – 319 yards (69 carries)

Cory James, Estacada – 308 yards (27 carries)

Aiden Tyler, Sweet Home – 291 yards (41 carries)

Blake Lewis, Cascade – 274 yards (28 carries)

Rushing touchdowns

Sabastian Pfeiffer, Gladstone – 13

Hogan Smith, Crook County – 8

Lucas Tuski, Marist Catholic – 8

Andrew Teubner, Seaside – 7

Gabe Gambleton, Baker – 6

Isaiah Schaffer, Estacada – 6

Trent Buchler, Tillamook – 5

Jacob Hage, Cascade – 5

Zeke Heaton, Mazama – 5

Jamar Flippen, Banks – 4

Cory James, Estacada – 4

Tristan Lee, Mazama – 4

Receiving yards

Hagan Stephenson, Marist Catholic – 372 yards (16 receptions)

Cole Brosterhous, Mazama – 315 yards (13 receptions)

Charlie White, Banks – 309 yards (15 receptions)

DJ Daugherty, Marshfield – 306 yards (21 receptions)

Pierce Davidson, Marshfield – 296 yards (16 receptions)

Nolan Wyers, North Eugene – 288 yards (20 receptions)

Dylan Coughran, North Eugene – 285 yards (18 receptions)

Noah Niblett, Marshfield – 250 yards (17 receptions)

Cole Baxter, Sweet Home – 246 yards (19 receptions)

Jeremiah Noga, Hidden Valley – 237 yards (12 receptions)

Carlos Delarosa, Baker – 231 yards (14 receptions)

Colin Smittle, Cascade – 224 yards (13 receptions)

Aaron Brown, Banks – 216 yards (13 receptions)

Nick Doherty, McLoughlin – 192 yards (4 receptions)

Marcos Grijalva, Ontario – 187 yards (12 receptions)

Brody Thomson, Milwaukie – 185 yards (13 receptions)

Dylan Martin, Marist Catholic – 183 yards (12 receptions)

Mitchell Johnson, Newport – 181 yards (9 receptions)

Receiving touchdowns

DJ Daugherty, Marshfield – 7

Hagan Stephenson, Marist Catholic – 7

Jeremiah Noga, Hidden Valley – 5

Charlie White, Banks – 5

Jude Ashpole, Gladstone – 4

Cole Brosterhous, Mazama – 4

Pierce Davidson, Marshfield – 3

Nick Doherty, McLoughlin – 3

Mitchell Johnson, Newport – 3

Noah Niblett, Marshfield – 3

Cole Plum-Kazmierczak, North Eugene – 3

Tackles

Ezra Waterman, Marshfield – 51

Miguel Velazquez, Marshfield – 33

Zane Garvey, Milwaukie – 32

Charlie White, Banks – 32

Tulson Higgins, Henley – 31

Elliott King, Banks – 31

Cole Plum-Kazmierczak, North Eugene – 31

Jeremiah Smith, Madras – 28

Lance Vanhoose, Cascade – 28

Reece White, Madras – 28

Blake Lewis, Cascade – 27

Michael Warren, North Eugene – 27

Jude Ashpole, Gladstone – 26

Tommy Cousins, North Marion – 26

Aaron Hutchins, Marshfield – 25

Noah Niblett, Marshfield – 25

Sabastian Pfeiffer, Gladstone – 25

Joseph Rhodes, North Marion – 25

Trevyn Smith, Crook County – 25

Dylan Srnowski, Henley – 25

Sean Lachapelle, Milwaukie – 24

Hogan Smith, Crook County – 24

Dylan Coughran, North Eugene – 23

William Blansett, Marist Catholic – 23

Ethan Finnigan, Gladstone – 22

Toby Johnston, Marshfield – 22

Tyler Exline, Banks – 21

Ramsey Hering, Banks – 21

Jordan Lewis, Newport – 21

Christian Lyda, Banks – 21

Hayden Murphy, Marshfield – 21

Kale Paslay, Marist Catholic – 21

Zion Puha, North Eugene – 21

Isaac Schnepp, Cascade – 21

Tackles for loss

Ezra Waterman, Marshfield – 11

Ethan Finnigan, Gladstone – 8

Nathaniel Cook, North Eugene – 7

Blake Lewis, Cascade – 7

Lance Vanhoose, Cascade – 7

Zane Garvey, Milwaukie – 6

Isaac Schnepp, Cascade – 6

Jude Ashpole, Gladstone – 5

Carlos Martinez, North Eugene – 5

Toby Johnston, Marshfield – 4.5

Miguel Velazquez, Marshfield – 4.5

Brady David, Madras – 4

Tyler Exline, Banks – 4

Aaron Hutchins, Marshfield – 4

Tryton Jaekel, Gladstone – 4

Elliott King, Banks – 4

Christian Lyda, Banks – 4

Tracy Montgomery, Gladstone – 4

Sabastian Pfeiffer, Gladstone – 4

Kellen Sande, Cascade – 4

Tanner Saucedo, North Marion – 4

Shane Shepherd, Mazama – 4

Jeremiah Smith, Madras – 4

Andrew Teubner, Seaside – 4

Reece White, Madras – 4

Peyton Wright, Mazama – 4

Sacks

Nathaniel Cook, North Eugene – 5

Blake Lewis, Cascade – 4

Kellen Sande, Cascade – 4

Tanner Saucedo, North Marion – 4

Lance Vanhoose, Cascade – 4

Charlie White, Banks – 4

Daevon Vereen, Banks – 3.5

Peyton Wright, Mazama – 3.5

Ethan Finnigan, Gladstone – 3

Carlos Martinez, North Eugene – 3

Isaac Schnepp, Cascade – 3

Shane Shepherd, Mazama – 3

Interceptions

Austin Marler, Sweet Home – 5

DJ Daugherty, Marshfield – 4

Trevyn Smith, Crook County – 3

Tate Brechbiel, Gladstone – 2

Gabe Gambleton, Baker – 2

Tanner Kraushaar, Seaside – 2

Ryan Lee, Gladstone – 2

Maddux Mateski, Marshfield – 2

Noah Niblett, Marshfield – 2

Lucas Patterson, Marist Catholic – 2

Cole Plum-Kazmierczak, North Eugene – 2

Johan Poland, Madras – 2

Hudson Spike, Baker – 2

Brody Thomson, Milwaukie – 2

Caleb Waits, Mazama – 2

Our complete high school football preview:

Breaking down every 6A, 5A, 4A team in the state

Week 4 football recap:

Friday | Saturday | 5 things we learned

SBLive Sports has launched a free iPhone and Android app featuring exclusive coverage of Oregon high school sports. You can download the new SBLive iPhone app here, and you can download the new SBLive Android app here.

Thank you for joining the discussion on SBLive!

%d bloggers like this: