Download the app
FOLLOW SBLIVE SPORTS
SUBSCRIBE TO OUR PODCASTS
IN PARTNERSHIP WITH
MS
National
Alabama
Alaska
Arizona
Arkansas
California
Colorado
Connecticut
Delaware
Washington, D.C.
Florida
Georgia
Hawaii
Idaho
Illinois
Indiana
Iowa
Kansas
Kentucky
Louisiana
Maine
Maryland
Massachusetts
Michigan
Minnesota
Mississippi
Missouri
Montana
Nebraska
Nevada
New Hampshire
New Jersey
New Mexico
New York
North Carolina
North Dakota
Ohio
Oklahoma
Oregon
Pennsylvania
Rhode Island
South Carolina
South Dakota
Tennessee
Texas
Utah
Vermont
Virginia
Washington
West Virginia
Wisconsin
Wyoming
Set Default State
Football
B. Basketball
G. Basketball
Baseball
All Sports
Baseball
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Beach Volleyball
Boys Cross Country
Girls Cross Country
Field Hockey
Flag Football
Football
Boys Golf
Girls Golf
Boys Ice Hockey
Girls Ice Hockey
Boys Lacrosse
Girls Lacrosse
Boys Soccer
Girls Soccer
Softball
Boys Tennis
Girls Tennis
Boys Ultimate Frisbee
Girls Ultimate Frisbee
Unified Basketball
Boys Volleyball
Girls Volleyball
Boys Water Polo
2022 1A Boys Basketball Championship
Varsity Boys Basketball
Bracket
Bracket
Scores
Scores
Teams
Teams
More
More
2022 1A Boys Basketball Championship
Share
2022 1A Boys Basketball Championship
First Round
Second Round
Third Round
Semi-Finals (Mississippi Coliseum)
Championship (Mississippi Coliseum)
1
Final
Details
Biggersville
75
Tremont
36
2
Final
Details
Blue Mountain
41
Houlka
51
3
Final
Details
Ingomar
65
Falkner
51
4
Final
Details
West Lowndes
60
Hickory Flat
45
5
Final
Details
Bay Springs
61
Lumberton
22
6
Final
Details
West Bolivar
57
Sebastopol
30
7
Final
Details
Richton
41
Piney Woods
39
8
Final
Details
Leake County
53
Shaw
57
9
Final
Details
Byers
62
Okolona
52
10
Final
Details
Wheeler
73
Tupelo Christian Prep
53
11
Final
Details
Coffeeville
87
Ashland
41
12
Final
Details
West Union
83
Jumpertown
51
13
Final
Details
West Tallahatchie
63
French Camp Academy
35
14
Final
Details
Mount Olive
57
Salem
25
15
Final
Details
McAdams
71
Simmons
58
16
Final
Details
Resurrection Catholic
52
Taylorsville
37
17
Final
Details
Biggersville
71
Houlka
45
18
Final
Details
Ingomar
55
West Lowndes
52
19
Final
Details
Bay Springs
72
West Bolivar
41
20
Final
Details
Richton
36
Shaw
64
21
Final
Details
Byers
49
Wheeler
33
22
Final
Details
Coffeeville
59
West Union
39
23
Final
Details
West Tallahatchie
46
Mount Olive
41
24
Final
Details
McAdams
90
Resurrection Catholic
61
25
Final
Details
Ingomar
49
Biggersville
66
26
Final
Details
Bay Springs
63
Shaw
61
27
Final
Details
Coffeeville
51
Byers
73
28
Final
Details
McAdams
63
West Tallahatchie
61
29
Final
Details
Biggersville
66
Bay Springs
53
30
Final
Details
Byers
62
McAdams
45
31
Final
Details
Biggersville
45
Byers
37