Download the app
FOLLOW SBLIVE SPORTS
SUBSCRIBE TO OUR PODCASTS
IN PARTNERSHIP WITH
MD
National
Alabama
Alaska
Arizona
Arkansas
California
Colorado
Connecticut
Delaware
Washington, D.C.
Florida
Georgia
Hawaii
Idaho
Illinois
Indiana
Iowa
Kansas
Kentucky
Louisiana
Maine
Maryland
Massachusetts
Michigan
Minnesota
Mississippi
Missouri
Montana
Nebraska
Nevada
New Hampshire
New Jersey
New Mexico
New York
North Carolina
North Dakota
Ohio
Oklahoma
Oregon
Pennsylvania
Rhode Island
South Carolina
South Dakota
Tennessee
Texas
Utah
Vermont
Virginia
Washington
West Virginia
Wisconsin
Wyoming
Set Default State
Football
B. Basketball
G. Basketball
Baseball
All Sports
Baseball
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Beach Volleyball
Boys Cross Country
Girls Cross Country
Field Hockey
Flag Football
Football
Boys Golf
Girls Golf
Boys Ice Hockey
Girls Ice Hockey
Boys Lacrosse
Girls Lacrosse
Boys Soccer
Girls Soccer
Softball
Boys Tennis
Girls Tennis
Boys Ultimate Frisbee
Girls Ultimate Frisbee
Unified Basketball
Boys Volleyball
Girls Volleyball
Boys Water Polo
2022 MPSSAA Class 3A Football State Tournament
Varsity Football
Bracket
Bracket
Scores
Scores
Teams
Teams
More
More
2022 MPSSAA Class 3A Football State Tournament
Share
2022 MPSSAA Class 3A Football State Tournament
Region First Round
Region Second Round
State Quarterfinals (Remaining 8 Teams Reseeded)
State Semifinals
State Championship
1
BYE
1
Damascus
BYE
2
Final
Details
4
Rockville
8
5
Linganore
42
3
Final
Details
3
Oakdale
53
6
North Hagerstown
0
4
Final
Details
2
Frederick
41
7
South Hagerstown
0
5
Final
Details
1
Bel Air
48
8
Towson
0
6
Final
Details
4
Franklin
28
5
Manchester Valley
25
7
Final
Details
3
Edgewood
49
6
Patapsco
0
8
Final
Details
2
Westminster
50
7
Aberdeen
0
9
BYE
1
Atholton
BYE
10
Final
Details
4
Marriotts Ridge
22
5
Digital Harbor
12
11
Final
Details
3
Wilde Lake
33
6
Centennial
13
12
BYE
2
River Hill
BYE
13
BYE
1
Northern
BYE
14
Final
Details
4
St. Charles
53
5
Oxon Hill
16
15
Final
Details
3
Long Reach
22
6
Crofton
8
16
Final
Details
2
Chesapeake
42
7
Bennett
6
17
Final
Details
1
Damascus
28
5
Linganore
7
18
Final
Details
3
Oakdale
20
2
Frederick
17
19
Final
Details
1
Bel Air
7
4
Franklin
17
20
Final
Details
3
Edgewood
20
2
Westminster
34
21
Final
Details
1
Atholton
28
4
Marriotts Ridge
7
22
Final
Details
2
River Hill
35
3
Wilde Lake
0
23
Final
Details
1
Northern
15
4
St. Charles
22
24
Final
Details
3
Long Reach
14
2
Chesapeake
13
25
Final
Details
1
Atholton
6
8
St. Charles
22
26
Final
Details
4
Westminster
14
5
Oakdale
33
27
Final
Details
3
Damascus
47
6
Long Reach
12
28
Final
Details
2
River Hill
7
7
Franklin
0
29
Final
Details
5
Oakdale
27
8
St. Charles
22
30
Final
Details
2
River Hill
7
3
Damascus
42
31
Final
Details
3
Damascus
29
5
Oakdale
7
Lower number seed is the home team.