Download the app
FOLLOW SBLIVE SPORTS
SUBSCRIBE TO OUR PODCASTS
IN PARTNERSHIP WITH
IN
National
Alabama
Alaska
Arizona
Arkansas
California
Colorado
Connecticut
Delaware
Washington, D.C.
Florida
Georgia
Hawaii
Idaho
Illinois
Indiana
Iowa
Kansas
Kentucky
Louisiana
Maine
Maryland
Massachusetts
Michigan
Minnesota
Mississippi
Missouri
Montana
Nebraska
Nevada
New Hampshire
New Jersey
New Mexico
New York
North Carolina
North Dakota
Ohio
Oklahoma
Oregon
Pennsylvania
Rhode Island
South Carolina
South Dakota
Tennessee
Texas
Utah
Vermont
Virginia
Washington
West Virginia
Wisconsin
Wyoming
Football
B. Basketball
G. Basketball
Baseball
All Sports
Badminton
Baseball
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Beach Volleyball
Boys Cross Country
Girls Cross Country
Boys Fencing
Girls Fencing
Field Hockey
Flag Football
Football
Boys Golf
Girls Golf
Boys Ice Hockey
Girls Ice Hockey
Boys Lacrosse
Girls Lacrosse
Boys Soccer
Girls Soccer
Softball
Boys Tennis
Girls Tennis
Boys Ultimate Frisbee
Girls Ultimate Frisbee
Unified Basketball
Boys Volleyball
Girls Volleyball
Boys Water Polo
Girls Water Polo
Wrestling
Girls Wrestling
News
Scores
Teams
Standings
Playoffs
Share
Varsity
Junior Varsity
Freshman
Sort By
Conference
Class
Metro
Association
All Conferences
Allen County
Blue Chip
Central Indiana
Conference Indiana
Duneland
Eastern Indiana
Freelance
Great Lakes
Greater Indianapolis
Greater Southshore
Hoosier
Hoosier Crossroads
Hoosier Heartland
Hoosier Heritage
Hoosier Hills
Hoosier North
Hoosier Plains
Independent
Indiana Crossroads
Indianapolis
Marion County
Metropolitan
Mid-Eastern
Mid-Hoosier
Mid-Southern
Mid-State
Midwest
North Central
Northeast 8
Northeast Corner
Northern Indiana
Northern Lakes
Northwest Crossroads
Northwestern
Ohio River Valley
Patoka Lake
Pioneer
Pocket
Porter County
Sagamore
South Shore Christian - East
Southern
Southern Indiana
Southern Roads
Southwestern Indiana
Summit
Three Rivers
Tri-Eastern
Wabash River
Western Indiana
All Classes
Class 1A
Class 2A
Class 3A
Class 4A
All Metros
Evansville
Ft. Wayne
Indianapolis
Lafayette
South Bend
Terre Haute
All Associations
IHSAA
WED
APR 27
WED
MAY 4
THU
MAY 5
TUE
MAY 10
FRI
MAY 13
MON
MAY 16
SAT
MAY 28
Southwestern Indiana Scoreboard
2 games
Final
Shoals
10
Eastern Greene
9
Details
Share
Final
South Knox
7
North Daviess
2
Details
Share
There are 2 Southwestern Indiana high school baseball games in Indiana on Tuesday, May 10, 2022. The first game,
Shoals vs Eastern Greene
, starts at
.
Related Content
Indiana Baseball News
Indiana Baseball Rankings
Indiana Baseball Teams
Related Scoreboards
Conferences
Indiana High School Athletic Association
Metros
Evansville
Ft. Wayne
Indianapolis
Lafayette
South Bend
Terre Haute
Levels
Varsity
Junior Varsity
Freshman
Top Headlines
All News
Max Clark, 2024 All-Star Futures Game selection, flaunts high school home run trot (video)
Mike Swanson
9d ago
MLB Draft 2023: Where are the high school first-round picks now in 2024?
Mike Swanson
17d ago
Vote now: Who should be SBLive's 2022-23 Indiana High School Boys Athlete of the Year?
Cody Thorn
10m ago
Vote now: Who should be SBLive's Team of the Year for 2022-23?
Bob Lundeberg
11m ago
All News
Indiana Rankings
All Rankings
#
Team
W-L
+/-
1
Clay City
8-2
—
2
Union City
11-3
+ 1
3
Clinton Central
4-1
+ 1
4
Trinity Lutheran
7-5
+ 1
5
Rising Sun
5-1
+ 1
6
Tecumseh
7-6
- 4
7
Shakamak
7-3
+ 2
8
Wes-Del
8-2
+ 6
9
Bloomfield
8-4
+ 1
10
Central Catholic
6-6
- 2
Full Rankings