Tweet
Post
Sms
CIFLACS Girls Volleyball Division V Playoffs
First Round
Oct 29
Second Round
Oct 31
Semifinals
Nov 06
Championship
Nov 09
  • Game 1
    Oct. 29, 2:00 AM
    16
    Valor Academy
    Valor Academy
    Van Nuys, CA
    0
    1
    New West Charter
    New West Charter Eagles
    Los Angeles, CA
    3
  • Game 2
    Oct. 29, 2:00 AM
    9
    Panorama
    Panorama Pythons
    Panorama City, CA
    0
    8
    Rancho Dominguez
    Rancho Dominguez Lobos
    Long Beach, CA
    3
  • Game 3
    Oct. 29, 2:00 AM
    13
    George Washington Prep
    George Washington Prep Generals
    Los Angeles, CA
    0
    4
    Larchmont Charter
    Larchmont Charter Timberwolves
    Los Angeles, CA
    3
  • Game 4
    Oct. 29, 2:00 AM
    12
    Bright Star
    Bright Star Eagles
    Los Angeles, CA
    3
    5
    Smidt Tech
    Smidt Tech Grey Wolves
    Los Angeles, CA
    1
  • Game 5
    Oct. 29, 2:00 AM
    15
    Academia Avance
    Academia Avance Guerreros Jaguares
    Los Angeles, CA
    0
    2
    Patti & Peter Neuwirth Leadership Academy
    Patti & Peter Neuwirth Leadership Academy Boxers
    Los Angeles, CA
    3
  • Game 6
    Oct. 29, 2:00 AM
    10
    The Episcopal School of Los Angeles
    The Episcopal School of Los Angeles
    Los Angeles, CA
    0
    7
    Sun Valley Magnet
    Sun Valley Magnet Pioneers
    Sun Valley, CA
    3
  • Game 7
    Oct. 29, 2:00 AM
    14
    Downtown Magnets
    Downtown Magnets Suns
    Los Angeles, CA
    3
    3
    WISH Academy High School
    WISH Academy High School
    Los Angeles, CA
    2
  • Game 8
    Oct. 29, 2:00 AM
    11
    Los Angeles Leadership Academy
    Los Angeles Leadership Academy Lions
    Los Angeles, CA
    3
    6
    University Prep Value
    University Prep Value
    Los Angeles, CA
    0
  • Game 9
    Oct. 31, 3:00 AM
    8
    Rancho Dominguez
    Rancho Dominguez Lobos
    Long Beach, CA
    3
    1
    New West Charter
    New West Charter Eagles
    Los Angeles, CA
    0
  • Game 10
    Oct. 30, 10:00 PM
    12
    Bright Star
    Bright Star Eagles
    Los Angeles, CA
    2
    4
    Larchmont Charter
    Larchmont Charter Timberwolves
    Los Angeles, CA
    3
  • Game 11
    Oct. 31, 3:00 AM
    7
    Sun Valley Magnet
    Sun Valley Magnet Pioneers
    Sun Valley, CA
    3
    2
    Patti & Peter Neuwirth Leadership Academy
    Patti & Peter Neuwirth Leadership Academy Boxers
    Los Angeles, CA
    1
  • Game 12
    Oct. 31, 3:00 AM
    11
    Los Angeles Leadership Academy
    Los Angeles Leadership Academy Lions
    Los Angeles, CA
    2
    14
    Downtown Magnets
    Downtown Magnets Suns
    Los Angeles, CA
    3
  • Game 13
    Nov. 6, 3:00 AM
    4
    Larchmont Charter
    Larchmont Charter Timberwolves
    Los Angeles, CA
    1
    8
    Rancho Dominguez
    Rancho Dominguez Lobos
    Long Beach, CA
    3
  • Game 14
    Nov. 6, 3:00 AM
    14
    Downtown Magnets
    Downtown Magnets Suns
    Los Angeles, CA
    3
    7
    Sun Valley Magnet
    Sun Valley Magnet Pioneers
    Sun Valley, CA
    1
  • Game 15
    Nov. 9, 1:00 AM
    14
    Downtown Magnets
    Downtown Magnets Suns
    Los Angeles, CA
    2
    8
    Rancho Dominguez
    Rancho Dominguez Lobos
    Long Beach, CA
    3