Tweet
Post
Sms
CIFLACS Girls Volleyball Division III Playoffs
First Round
Oct 29
Second Round
Oct 31
Quarterfinals
Nov 05
Semifinals
Nov 07
Championship
Nov 10
  • Game 1
    Oct. 29, 2:00 AM
    17
    Dymally
    Dymally Challengers
    Los Angeles, CA
    0
    16
    Hawkins
    Hawkins Hawks
    Los Angeles, CA
    3
  • Game 2
    Oct. 29, 2:00 AM
    20
    Orthopaedic
    Orthopaedic Vipers
    Los Angeles, CA
    3
    13
    Lakeview Charter
    Lakeview Charter Lions
    Sylmar, CA
    0
  • Game 3
    Oct. 29, 2:00 AM
    18
    Robert F. Kennedy Community
    Robert F. Kennedy Community Bobcats
    Los Angeles, CA
    3
    15
    Ivy Academia
    Ivy Academia Pumas
    Chatsworth, CA
    1
  • Game 4
    Oct. 29, 2:00 AM
    19
    Collins Family
    Collins Family Jaguars
    Huntington Park, CA
    0
    14
    Animo De La Hoya
    Animo De La Hoya Boxers
    Los Angeles, CA
    3
  • Game 5
    Oct. 31, 3:00 AM
    16
    Hawkins
    Hawkins Hawks
    Los Angeles, CA
    0
    1
    Bravo
    Bravo Knights
    Los Angeles, CA
    3
  • Game 6
    Oct. 31, 2:00 AM
    9
    Mendez
    Mendez Jaguars
    Los Angeles, CA
    0
    8
    Los Angeles CES
    Los Angeles CES Unicorns
    Los Angeles, CA
    3
  • Game 7
    Oct. 31, 3:00 AM
    20
    Orthopaedic
    Orthopaedic Vipers
    Los Angeles, CA
    0
    4
    Northridge Academy
    Northridge Academy Pumas
    Northridge, CA
    3
  • Game 8
    Oct. 31, 2:00 AM
    12
    Franklin
    Franklin Panthers
    Los Angeles, CA
    0
    5
    Sherman Oaks CES
    Sherman Oaks CES Knights
    Reseda, CA
    3
  • Game 9
    Oct. 31, 3:00 AM
    18
    Robert F. Kennedy Community
    Robert F. Kennedy Community Bobcats
    Los Angeles, CA
    0
    2
    Grant
    Grant Lancers
    Van Nuys, CA
    3
  • Game 10
    Oct. 31, 2:00 AM
    10
    King/Drew
    King/Drew Golden Eagles
    Los Angeles, CA
    3
    7
    Bernstein
    Bernstein Dragons
    Hollywood, CA
    2
  • Game 11
    Oct. 31, 3:00 AM
    14
    Animo De La Hoya
    Animo De La Hoya Boxers
    Los Angeles, CA
    1
    3
    Canoga Park
    Canoga Park Hunters
    Canoga Park, CA
    3
  • Game 12
    Oct. 31, 2:00 AM
    11
    Contreras
    Contreras Cobras
    Los Angeles, CA
    0
    6
    Foshay
    Foshay Wolverines
    Los Angeles, CA
    3
  • Game 13
    Nov. 5, 3:00 AM
    8
    Los Angeles CES
    Los Angeles CES Unicorns
    Los Angeles, CA
    3
    1
    Bravo
    Bravo Knights
    Los Angeles, CA
    0
  • Game 14
    Nov. 5, 3:00 AM
    5
    Sherman Oaks CES
    Sherman Oaks CES Knights
    Reseda, CA
    3
    4
    Northridge Academy
    Northridge Academy Pumas
    Northridge, CA
    0
  • Game 15
    Nov. 5, 3:00 AM
    10
    King/Drew
    King/Drew Golden Eagles
    Los Angeles, CA
    0
    2
    Grant
    Grant Lancers
    Van Nuys, CA
    3
  • Game 16
    Nov. 5, 3:00 AM
    6
    Foshay
    Foshay Wolverines
    Los Angeles, CA
    3
    3
    Canoga Park
    Canoga Park Hunters
    Canoga Park, CA
    0
  • Game 17
    Nov. 7, 3:00 AM
    5
    Sherman Oaks CES
    Sherman Oaks CES Knights
    Reseda, CA
    3
    8
    Los Angeles CES
    Los Angeles CES Unicorns
    Los Angeles, CA
    1
  • Game 18
    Nov. 7, 3:00 AM
    6
    Foshay
    Foshay Wolverines
    Los Angeles, CA
    1
    2
    Grant
    Grant Lancers
    Van Nuys, CA
    3
  • Game 19
    Nov. 10, 3:00 AM
    2
    Grant
    Grant Lancers
    Van Nuys, CA
    3
    5
    Sherman Oaks CES
    Sherman Oaks CES Knights
    Reseda, CA
    1