Tweet
Post
Sms
Division I 2019 - CIF San Diego Section Girls Volleyball Championships
SBLive
First Round
Oct 31
Quarterfinals
Nov 03
Semifinals
Nov 07
Division 1 Championships
Nov 10
  • Game 1
    Oct. 31, 3:00 AM 
    Game 1Oct 31
    16
    Ramona
    Ramona Bulldogs
    Ramona, CA
    0
    1
    Santa Fe Christian
    Santa Fe Christian Eagles
    Solana Beach, CA
    3
    Final
    Santa Fe Christian School
  • Game 2
    Oct. 31, 3:00 AM 
    Game 2Oct 31
    9
    Westview
    Westview Wolverines
    San Diego, CA
    3
    8
    Point Loma
    Point Loma Pointers
    San Diego, CA
    2
    Final
    Point Loma HS
  • Game 3
    Oct. 31, 2:00 AM 
    Game 3Oct 31
    13
    Otay Ranch
    Otay Ranch Mustangs
    Chula Vista, CA
    0
    4
    Canyon Crest Academy
    Canyon Crest Academy Ravens
    San Diego, CA
    3
    Final
    Canyon Crest Academy
  • Game 4
    Oct. 31, 1:00 AM 
    Game 4Oct 31
    12
    Poway
    Poway Titans
    Poway, CA
    0
    5
    Scripps Ranch
    Scripps Ranch Falcons
    San Diego, CA
    3
    Final
    Scripps Ranch HS
  • Game 5
    Oct. 31, 3:00 AM 
    Game 5Oct 31
    15
    Classical Academy
    Classical Academy Caimans
    Escondido, CA
    0
    2
    San Marcos
    San Marcos Knights
    San Marcos, CA
    3
    Final
    San Marcos HS
  • Game 6
    Oct. 31, 2:00 AM 
    Game 6Oct 31
    10
    Patrick Henry
    Patrick Henry Patriots
    San Diego, CA
    2
    7
    Rancho Bernardo
    Rancho Bernardo Broncos
    San Diego, CA
    3
    Final
    Rancho Bernardo
  • Game 7
    Oct. 31, 2:00 AM 
    Game 7Oct 31
    14
    Olympian
    Olympian Eagles
    Chula Vista, CA
    0
    3
    Carlsbad
    Carlsbad Lancers
    Carlsbad, CA
    3
    Final
  • Game 8
    Oct. 31, 3:00 AM 
    Game 8Oct 31
    11
    Sage Creek
    Sage Creek Bobcats
    Carlsbad, CA
    0
    6
    El Capitan
    El Capitan Vaqueros
    Lakeside, CA
    3
    Final
    El Capitan HS
  • Game 9
    Nov. 3, 12:00 AM 
    Game 9Nov 3
    9
    Westview
    Westview Wolverines
    San Diego, CA
    1
    1
    Santa Fe Christian
    Santa Fe Christian Eagles
    Solana Beach, CA
    3
    Final
  • Game 10
    Nov. 3, 3:00 AM 
    Game 10Nov 3
    5
    Scripps Ranch
    Scripps Ranch Falcons
    San Diego, CA
    3
    4
    Canyon Crest Academy
    Canyon Crest Academy Ravens
    San Diego, CA
    1
    Final
  • Game 11
    Nov. 3, 12:00 AM 
    Game 11Nov 3
    7
    Rancho Bernardo
    Rancho Bernardo Broncos
    San Diego, CA
    0
    2
    San Marcos
    San Marcos Knights
    San Marcos, CA
    3
    Final
  • Game 12
    Nov. 3, 12:00 AM 
    Game 12Nov 3
    6
    El Capitan
    El Capitan Vaqueros
    Lakeside, CA
    1
    3
    Carlsbad
    Carlsbad Lancers
    Carlsbad, CA
    3
    Final
  • Game 13
    Nov. 7, 3:00 AM 
    Game 13Nov 7
    5
    Scripps Ranch
    Scripps Ranch Falcons
    San Diego, CA
    0
    1
    Santa Fe Christian
    Santa Fe Christian Eagles
    Solana Beach, CA
    3
    Final
  • Game 14
    Nov. 7, 3:00 AM 
    Game 14Nov 7
    3
    Carlsbad
    Carlsbad Lancers
    Carlsbad, CA
    0
    2
    San Marcos
    San Marcos Knights
    San Marcos, CA
    3
    Final
  • Game 15
    Nov. 10, 3:00 AM 
    Game 15Nov 10
    2
    San Marcos
    San Marcos Knights
    San Marcos, CA
    1
    Santa Fe Christian
    Santa Fe Christian Eagles
    Solana Beach, CA
    3:00 AM