Tweet
Post
Sms
Division II 2019 - CIF San Diego Section Girls Volleyball Championships
Play-In Game
Oct 29
First Round
Oct 30
Quarterfinals
Nov 02
Semifinals
Nov 06
Division 2 Championship
Nov 10
  • Game 1
    Oct. 29, 3:00 AM
    17
    San Dieguito Academy
    San Dieguito Academy Mustangs
    Encinitas, CA
    3
    16
    Brawley
    Brawley Wildcats
    Brawley, CA
    2
  • Game 2
    Oct. 30, 3:00 AM
    17
    San Dieguito Academy
    San Dieguito Academy Mustangs
    Encinitas, CA
    1
    1
    Maranatha Christian
    Maranatha Christian Eagles
    San Diego, CA
    3
  • Game 3
    Oct. 30, 3:00 AM
    9
    Francis Parker
    Francis Parker Lancers
    San Diego, CA
    1
    8
    Our Lady of Peace
    Our Lady of Peace Pilots
    San Diego, CA
    3
  • Game 4
    Oct. 30, 3:00 AM
    13
    Steele Canyon
    Steele Canyon Cougars
    Spring Valley, CA
    1
    4
    Escondido
    Escondido Cougars
    Escondido, CA
    3
  • Game 5
    Oct. 30, 3:00 AM
    12
    Christian
    Christian Patriots
    El Cajon, CA
    1
    5
    Pacific Ridge
    Pacific Ridge Firebird
    Carlsbad, CA
    3
  • Game 6
    Oct. 30, 2:00 AM
    15
    Mission Hills
    Mission Hills Grizzlies
    San Marcos, CA
    1
    2
    Valhalla
    Valhalla Norsemen
    El Cajon, CA
    3
  • Game 7
    Oct. 30, 2:00 AM
    10
    Mission Bay
    Mission Bay Buccaneers
    San Diego, CA
    3
    7
    Rancho Buena Vista
    Rancho Buena Vista Longhorns
    Vista, CA
    2
  • Game 8
    Oct. 30, 3:00 AM
    14
    Vista
    Vista Panthers
    Vista, CA
    0
    3
    Mission Vista
    Mission Vista
    Oceanside, CA
    3
  • Game 9
    Oct. 30, 2:00 AM
    11
    El Camino
    El Camino Wildcats
    Oceanside, CA
    3
    6
    University City
    University City Centurions
    San Diego, CA
    0
  • Game 10
    Nov. 2, 12:00 AM
    8
    Our Lady of Peace
    Our Lady of Peace Pilots
    San Diego, CA
    0
    1
    Maranatha Christian
    Maranatha Christian Eagles
    San Diego, CA
    3
  • Game 11
    Nov. 2, 12:00 AM
    5
    Pacific Ridge
    Pacific Ridge Firebird
    Carlsbad, CA
    0
    4
    Escondido
    Escondido Cougars
    Escondido, CA
    3
  • Game 12
    Nov. 2, 12:00 AM
    10
    Mission Bay
    Mission Bay Buccaneers
    San Diego, CA
    0
    2
    Valhalla
    Valhalla Norsemen
    El Cajon, CA
    3
  • Game 13
    Nov. 2, 12:00 AM
    11
    El Camino
    El Camino Wildcats
    Oceanside, CA
    3
    3
    Mission Vista
    Mission Vista
    Oceanside, CA
    0
  • Game 14
    Nov. 6, 3:00 AM
    4
    Escondido
    Escondido Cougars
    Escondido, CA
    0
    1
    Maranatha Christian
    Maranatha Christian Eagles
    San Diego, CA
    3
  • Game 15
    Nov. 6, 3:00 AM
    11
    El Camino
    El Camino Wildcats
    Oceanside, CA
    0
    2
    Valhalla
    Valhalla Norsemen
    El Cajon, CA
    3
  • Game 16
    Nov. 9, 9:15 PM
    2
    Valhalla
    Valhalla Norsemen
    El Cajon, CA
    1
    Maranatha Christian
    Maranatha Christian Eagles
    San Diego, CA