Several Southland high school athletes will be signing with colleges Wednesday on National Signing Day. Scorebook Live California reporter Connor Morrissette will be tracking all Trinity League signees below:

JSerra

Nicolai Dejbakhsh – Soccer – Utah Valley University

Jared Glenn – Baseball – Boise State University

Olivia Molfetta – Lacrosse – Oberlin College

Mater Dei

Football:

  • Ray Leutele / University of New Mexico
  • Tai Marks / Colorado State University
  • Martin Salazar/ Portland State University

Water polo (women’s):

  • Mia Adsen / Scripps College
  • Sasha Constandse / Harvard University
  • Paris Paz / University of California, Santa Barbara
  • Taylor Vangrin/ University of Southern California

Water polo (men’s)

  • Maximo Rossi / Univeristy of California, Los Angeles
  • Colin Weaver / Massachusetts Institute of Technology

Tennis (women’s)

  • Natasha Hill / Arizona State University

Soccer (women’s)

  • Janessa Barton / Concordia University
  • Jake Tavernetti-Carroll / Illinois Institute of Technology

Rowing (women’s)

  • Erica Chronik / Creighton University

Rowing (men’s)

  • Casey Reagan / Arizona State University

Lacrosse (women’s)

  • Georgia Glowaki / University of Tampa

Lacrosse (men’s)

  • Andrew Buckley / Concordia University Irvine
  • Zachary Torres / Benedictine College

Orange Lutheran

Sarah Casey – Softball – Arizona Christian University

Izzy Gazzaniga – Water Polo – UCLA

Jane Freeman – Track & Field – Vanguard University

Kameron Hawkins – Football – University of Arizona

Jake Kidder – Football Arizona – Christian University

Adrian Tena – Football – Southern Utah University

Da Maje Yancey – Football – Southern Utah University

Santa Margarita

Katelyn Yunker – Track/Cross Country – University of San Diego

Michael Ventura – Track & Field – Cal Poly Pomona

Tamara Hirschman – Track/Cross Country – Colorado Mesa University

Michael Mira – Baseball – Concordia, Irvine

Jason Schillig – Football – University of Chicago

Nick Barcelos – Football – University of Nevada

Amelia Kitts – Tennis – Biola University

Servite

Football:

  • Ender Aguilar- Cal*
  • Zedakiah Centers- Cal Poly SLO
  • Luca de Lancellotti- Trinity College
  • Jacob Garcia- Utah State
  • Robert Krebs- Columbia
  • Jeminai Leuta-Ulu- UNLV
  • Nicholas Martinez- Kansas
  • *Jake Overman- Oregon State

**Signed in December but Servite didn’t host an on-campus signing day so we are recognizing them today with the rest of the class

Golf:

  • Diego Gonzalez- Embry Riddle

Lacrosse:

  • Brian Rusnak- Arcadia University

Water Polo:

  • Guillermo Ocasio, UCLA

St. John Bosco (football only)

OL Che Womack – United States Air Force Academy

LB Danny Lockhart – University of Southern California

DB Jake Newman – University of California, Los Angeles

DB/WR Jonathan Vaughns – University of California, Los Angeles

DB Josh Alford – Idaho State University

RB/DB Matt Colombo – University of Southern California

DL Matthew Jordan – United States Military Academy, West Point

Thank you for joining the discussion on SBLive!

%d bloggers like this: