Tweet
Post
Sms
CIFLACS Girls Basketball Division IV Playoffs
First Round
Feb 12
Second Round
Feb 14
Quarterfinals
Feb 19
Semifinals
Feb 22
Championship
Feb 27
  • Game 1
    Feb. 12, 3:00 AM
    17
    Bernstein
    Bernstein Dragons
    Hollywood, CA
    50
    16
    New West Charter
    New West Charter Eagles
    Los Angeles, CA
    14
  • Game 2
    Feb. 12, 3:00 AM
    20
    Valley Academy of Arts & Sciences
    Valley Academy of Arts & Sciences Vipers
    Granada Hills, CA
    52
    13
    Los Angeles
    Los Angeles Romans
    Los Angeles, CA
    50
  • Game 3
    Feb. 12, 3:00 AM
    18
    Patti & Peter Neuwirth Leadership Academy
    Patti & Peter Neuwirth Leadership Academy Boxers
    Los Angeles, CA
    17
    15
    Angelou
    Angelou Wolfpack
    Los Angeles, CA
    30
  • Game 4
    Feb. 12, 3:00 AM
    19
    Animo Venice
    Animo Venice Pirates
    Los Angeles, CA
    17
    14
    Orthopaedic
    Orthopaedic Vipers
    Los Angeles, CA
    36
  • Game 5
    Feb. 14, 3:00 AM
    17
    Bernstein
    Bernstein Dragons
    Hollywood, CA
    15
    1
    Verdugo Hills
    Verdugo Hills Dons
    Tujunga, CA
    56
  • Game 6
    Feb. 14, 3:00 AM
    9
    Panorama
    Panorama Pythons
    Panorama City, CA
    42
    8
    Fremont
    Fremont Pathfinders
    Los Angeles, CA
    46
  • Game 7
    Feb. 14, 3:00 AM
    20
    Valley Academy of Arts & Sciences
    Valley Academy of Arts & Sciences Vipers
    Granada Hills, CA
    41
    4
    Chavez
    Chavez Eagles
    San Fernando, CA
    63
  • Game 8
    Feb. 14, 3:00 AM
    12
    Huntington Park
    Huntington Park Spartans
    Huntington Park, CA
    36
    5
    Franklin
    Franklin Panthers
    Los Angeles, CA
    54
  • Game 9
    Feb. 14, 3:00 AM
    15
    Angelou
    Angelou Wolfpack
    Los Angeles, CA
    21
    2
    Maywood
    Maywood Nighthawks
    Maywood, CA
    52
  • Game 10
    Feb. 13, 11:30 PM
    10
    Santee
    Santee Falcons
    Los Angeles, CA
    7
    Animo De La Hoya
    Animo De La Hoya Boxers
    Los Angeles, CA
  • Game 11
    Feb. 14, 3:00 AM
    14
    Orthopaedic
    Orthopaedic Vipers
    Los Angeles, CA
    33
    3
    Animo Watts
    Animo Watts Warriors
    Los Angeles, CA
    47
  • Game 12
    Feb. 14, 3:00 AM
    11
    USC Hybrid
    USC Hybrid Trojans
    Los Angeles, CA
    31
    6
    Robert F. Kennedy Community
    Robert F. Kennedy Community Bobcats
    Los Angeles, CA
    49
  • Game 13
    Feb. 19, 3:00 AM
    8
    Fremont
    Fremont Pathfinders
    Los Angeles, CA
    42
    1
    Verdugo Hills
    Verdugo Hills Dons
    Tujunga, CA
    76
  • Game 14
    Feb. 19, 3:00 AM
    5
    Franklin
    Franklin Panthers
    Los Angeles, CA
    48
    4
    Chavez
    Chavez Eagles
    San Fernando, CA
    40
  • Game 15
    Feb. 19, 3:00 AM
    7
    Animo De La Hoya
    Animo De La Hoya Boxers
    Los Angeles, CA
    18
    2
    Maywood
    Maywood Nighthawks
    Maywood, CA
    44
  • Game 16
    Feb. 19, 3:00 AM
    6
    Robert F. Kennedy Community
    Robert F. Kennedy Community Bobcats
    Los Angeles, CA
    59
    3
    Animo Watts
    Animo Watts Warriors
    Los Angeles, CA
    53
  • Game 17
    Feb. 22, 3:00 AM
    5
    Franklin
    Franklin Panthers
    Los Angeles, CA
    44
    1
    Verdugo Hills
    Verdugo Hills Dons
    Tujunga, CA
    67
  • Game 18
    Feb. 22, 3:00 AM
    6
    Robert F. Kennedy Community
    Robert F. Kennedy Community Bobcats
    Los Angeles, CA
    54
    2
    Maywood
    Maywood Nighthawks
    Maywood, CA
    50
  • Game 19
    Feb. 27, 1:00 AM
    6
    Robert F. Kennedy Community
    Robert F. Kennedy Community Bobcats
    Los Angeles, CA
    37
    1
    Verdugo Hills
    Verdugo Hills Dons
    Tujunga, CA
    53