Tweet
Post
Sms
CIF-Southern Section Football Division 14 Playoffs
Brackets powered by SBLive
Round 1
Nov 09
Quarterfinals
Nov 16
Semifinals
Nov 23
Final
Dec 01
  • Game 1
    Nov. 9, 3:30 AM
    Santiago
    Santiago Cavaliers
    Garden Grove, CA
    10
    St. Pius X-St. Matthias Academy
    St. Pius X-St. Matthias Academy Warriors
    Downey, CA
    41
  • Game 2
    Nov. 9, 3:00 AM
    Workman
    Workman Lobos
    City of Industry, CA
    43
    Ganesha
    Ganesha Giants
    Pomona, CA
    71
  • Game 3
    Nov. 9, 3:30 AM
    Cornerstone Christian
    Cornerstone Christian Crusaders
    Wildomar, CA
    7
    Vista del Lago
    Vista del Lago Ravens
    Moreno Valley, CA
    55
  • Game 4
    Nov. 9, 3:00 AM
    Fairmont Prep
    Fairmont Prep Huskies
    Anaheim, CA
    12
    Mary Star of the Sea
    Mary Star of the Sea Stars
    San Pedro, CA
    47
  • Game 5
    Nov. 9, 3:00 AM
    Riverside Prep
    Riverside Prep Silver Knights
    Oro Grande, CA
    0
    Sierra Vista
    Sierra Vista Dons
    Baldwin Park, CA
    68
  • Game 6
    Nov. 8, 3:00 AM
    California Military Institute
    California Military Institute Rough Riders
    Perris, CA
    6
    Loara
    Loara Saxons
    Anaheim, CA
    41
  • Game 7
    Nov. 9, 3:00 AM
    Capistrano Valley Christian
    Capistrano Valley Christian Eagles
    San Juan Capistrano, CA
    19
    Portola
    Portola Bulldogs
    Irvine, CA
    33
  • Game 8
    Nov. 10, 2:00 AM
    South
    South Spartans
    Torrance, CA
    46
    Trinity Classical Academy
    Trinity Classical Academy Knights
    Valencia, CA
    6
  • Game 9
    Nov. 16, 3:00 AM
    Ganesha
    Ganesha Giants
    Pomona, CA
    0
    St. Pius X-St. Matthias Academy
    St. Pius X-St. Matthias Academy Warriors
    Downey, CA
    58
  • Game 10
    Nov. 16, 3:00 AM
    Mary Star of the Sea
    Mary Star of the Sea Stars
    San Pedro, CA
    20
    Vista del Lago
    Vista del Lago Ravens
    Moreno Valley, CA
    27
  • Game 11
    Nov. 16, 3:00 AM
    Loara
    Loara Saxons
    Anaheim, CA
    28
    Sierra Vista
    Sierra Vista Dons
    Baldwin Park, CA
    20
  • Game 12
    Nov. 16, 3:00 AM
    South
    South Spartans
    Torrance, CA
    17
    Portola
    Portola Bulldogs
    Irvine, CA
    16
  • Game 13
    Nov. 23, 3:00 AM
    Vista del Lago
    Vista del Lago Ravens
    Moreno Valley, CA
    31
    St. Pius X-St. Matthias Academy
    St. Pius X-St. Matthias Academy Warriors
    Downey, CA
    34
  • Game 14
    Nov. 23, 3:00 AM
    South
    South Spartans
    Torrance, CA
    30
    Loara
    Loara Saxons
    Anaheim, CA
    7
  • Game 15
    Nov. 30, 3:00 AM
    South
    South Spartans
    Torrance, CA
    25
    St. Pius X-St. Matthias Academy
    St. Pius X-St. Matthias Academy Warriors
    Downey, CA
    20