Tweet
Post
Sms
CIF Central Section D-2 Football UPDATE Championships
Brackets powered by SBLive
Opening Round
Nov 09
Quarter Finals
Nov 16
Semi-Finals
Nov 23
Section Finals
Nov 30
  • Game 1
    Nov. 9, 3:00 AM
    9
    Garces Memorial
    Garces Memorial Rams
    Bakersfield, CA
    37
    8
    Frontier
    Frontier Titans
    Bakersfield, CA
    7
  • Game 2
    Nov. 9, 3:00 AM
    13
    Dinuba
    Dinuba Emperors
    Dinuba, CA
    28
    4
    Sanger
    Sanger Apaches
    Sanger, CA
    14
  • Game 3
    Nov. 9, 3:00 AM
    12
    Nipomo
    Nipomo Titans
    Nipomo, CA
    7
    5
    Tulare Western
    Tulare Western Mustangs
    Tulare, CA
    42
  • Game 4
    Nov. 9, 3:00 AM
    10
    Stockdale
    Stockdale Mustangs
    Bakersfield, CA
    34
    7
    Righetti
    Righetti Warriors
    Santa Maria, CA
    24
  • Game 5
    Nov. 9, 3:00 AM
    14
    Atascadero
    Atascadero Greyhounds
    Atascadero, CA
    6
    3
    Redwood
    Redwood Rangers
    Visalia, CA
    49
  • Game 6
    Nov. 9, 3:00 AM
    11
    Sunnyside
    Sunnyside Wildcats
    Fresno, CA
    6
    6
    St. Joseph
    St. Joseph Knights
    Santa Maria, CA
    27
  • Game 7
    Nov. 16, 3:00 AM
    9
    Garces Memorial
    Garces Memorial Rams
    Bakersfield, CA
    20
    1
    Hanford
    Hanford Bullpups
    Hanford, CA
    33
  • Game 8
    Nov. 16, 3:00 AM
    5
    Tulare Western
    Tulare Western Mustangs
    Tulare, CA
    47
    13
    Dinuba
    Dinuba Emperors
    Dinuba, CA
    10
  • Game 9
    Nov. 16, 3:00 AM
    10
    Stockdale
    Stockdale Mustangs
    Bakersfield, CA
    13
    2
    San Joaquin Memorial
    San Joaquin Memorial Panthers
    Fresno, CA
    42
  • Game 10
    Nov. 16, 3:00 AM
    6
    St. Joseph
    St. Joseph Knights
    Santa Maria, CA
    28
    3
    Redwood
    Redwood Rangers
    Visalia, CA
    21
  • Game 11
    Nov. 23, 3:00 AM
    5
    Tulare Western
    Tulare Western Mustangs
    Tulare, CA
    30
    1
    Hanford
    Hanford Bullpups
    Hanford, CA
    21
  • Game 12
    Nov. 23, 3:00 AM
    6
    St. Joseph
    St. Joseph Knights
    Santa Maria, CA
    21
    2
    San Joaquin Memorial
    San Joaquin Memorial Panthers
    Fresno, CA
    46
  • Game 13
    Nov. 30, 3:00 AM
    2
    San Joaquin Memorial
    San Joaquin Memorial Panthers
    Fresno, CA
    35
    5
    Tulare Western
    Tulare Western Mustangs
    Tulare, CA
    16