Tweet
Post
Sms
CIF Central Section D-5 Football Championships
Brackets powered by SBLive
Opening Round
Nov 09
Quarter Finals
Nov 16
Semi Finals
Nov 23
Section Finals
Nov 30
  • Game 1
    Nov. 9, 3:00 AM
    16
    Coalinga
    Coalinga Horned Toads
    Coalinga, CA
    7
    1
    Caruthers
    Caruthers Blue Raiders
    Caruthers, CA
    27
  • Game 2
    Nov. 9, 3:00 AM
    9
    Immanuel
    Immanuel Eagles
    Reedley, CA
    16
    8
    Reedley
    Reedley Pirates
    Reedley, CA
    0
  • Game 3
    Nov. 9, 3:00 AM
    13
    Taft Union
    Taft Union Wildcats
    Taft, CA
    20
    4
    Strathmore
    Strathmore Spartans
    Strathmore, CA
    28
  • Game 4
    Nov. 9, 3:00 AM
    12
    Arvin
    Arvin Bears
    Arvin, CA
    41
    5
    Shafter
    Shafter Generals
    Shafter, CA
    30
  • Game 5
    Nov. 9, 3:00 AM
    15
    Firebaugh
    Firebaugh Eagles
    Firebaugh, CA
    14
    2
    Yosemite
    Yosemite Badgers
    Oakhurst, CA
    54
  • Game 6
    Nov. 9, 3:00 AM
    10
    Madera South
    Madera South Stallions
    Madera, CA
    35
    7
    Mission Oak
    Mission Oak Hawks
    Tulare, CA
    34
  • Game 7
    Nov. 9, 3:00 AM
    14
    Liberty
    Liberty Hawks
    Madera, CA
    27
    3
    Dos Palos
    Dos Palos Broncos
    Dos Palos, CA
    34
  • Game 8
    Nov. 9, 3:00 AM
    11
    Exeter
    Exeter Monarchs
    Exeter, CA
    17
    6
    Woodlake
    Woodlake Tigers
    Woodlake, CA
    12
  • Game 9
    Nov. 16, 3:00 AM
    9
    Immanuel
    Immanuel Eagles
    Reedley, CA
    7
    1
    Caruthers
    Caruthers Blue Raiders
    Caruthers, CA
    43
  • Game 10
    Nov. 16, 3:00 AM
    12
    Arvin
    Arvin Bears
    Arvin, CA
    21
    4
    Strathmore
    Strathmore Spartans
    Strathmore, CA
    42
  • Game 11
    Nov. 16, 3:00 AM
    10
    Madera South
    Madera South Stallions
    Madera, CA
    21
    2
    Yosemite
    Yosemite Badgers
    Oakhurst, CA
    35
  • Game 12
    Nov. 16, 3:00 AM
    11
    Exeter
    Exeter Monarchs
    Exeter, CA
    39
    3
    Dos Palos
    Dos Palos Broncos
    Dos Palos, CA
    49
  • Game 13
    Nov. 23, 3:00 AM
    4
    Strathmore
    Strathmore Spartans
    Strathmore, CA
    28
    1
    Caruthers
    Caruthers Blue Raiders
    Caruthers, CA
    37
  • Game 14
    Nov. 23, 3:00 AM
    3
    Dos Palos
    Dos Palos Broncos
    Dos Palos, CA
    46
    2
    Yosemite
    Yosemite Badgers
    Oakhurst, CA
    21
  • Game 15
    Nov. 30, 3:00 AM
    3
    Dos Palos
    Dos Palos Broncos
    Dos Palos, CA
    22
    1
    Caruthers
    Caruthers Blue Raiders
    Caruthers, CA
    27