Class of 2020 LA City and Southern Section high school boys basketball stars: Where they’re headed to play Division 1 college basketball

As the class of 2020 gets ready to graduate and head off to college, here’s an updated look at where LA City and Southern Section high school seniors have committed to play men’s college basketball next season.

The players are listed in alphabetical order by last name.

(Did we miss someone? Please email connor@scorebooklive.com to add a player or a photo.)

CLASS OF 2020 BOYS BASKETBALL COMMITS

Amound Anderson Jr. – Leuzinger – CSUN

Devin Askew – Mater Dei – Kentucky

Askew, Mater Dei

Kyle Braun – El Camino Real – Navy

No Title

No Description

Francesco Borra – JSerra – UC Davis

BJ Boston – Sierra Canyon – Kentucky

Judah Brown – Pacifica Christian – St. Mary’s

Wynton Brown – St. John Bosco – Northern Arizona

Lamont Butler Jr. – Riverside Poly – San Diego State

Jayce Catchings – Rancho Christian – UC Irvine

No Title

No Description

Joshua Christopher – Mayfair – Arizona State

Jaylen Clark – Etiwanda – UCLA

Hugo Clarkin – JSerra – San Jose State

No Title

No Description

Austin Cook – Damien – Idaho State

No Title

No Description

Boubacar Coulibaly – San Gabriel Academy – USC

Logan Cremonesi – Mater Dei – UCLA

DJ Davis – Riverside Poly – UC Irvine

Paris Dawson – Corona Centennial – Portland State

Keith Dinwiddie – Fairfax – San Diego State

Keith Dinwiddie, Fairfax

Abe Eagle – Chaminade – Gonzaga

Ryan Evans – Mater Dei – Cal Poly

Terren Frank – Sierra Canyon – TCU

Jason Gallant – St. Francis – University of San Diego

No Title

No Description

Tibet Gorener – Orange Lutheran – Arizona

Dominick Harris – Rancho Christian – Gonzaga

Dominick Harris

Andre Henry – St. Francis – UC Irvine

Mason Hooks – Harvard-Westlake – Princeton

Spencer Hubbard – Harvard-Westlake – Duke

Isaiah Johnson – Bishop Montgomery – Oregon State

Jaren Johnson – Lynwood – Dartmouth

Lynwood Knights basketball

Jadon Jones – St. Anthony – Long Beach State

Ian Martinez – JSerra – Utah

Holden McRae – Harvard-Westlake – USC

Sebastian Mendoza – Riverside Hillcrest – San Jose State

Evan Mobley – Rancho Christian – USC

Derek Morhar – Calabasas – San Diego State

Fidelis Okereke – King/Drew – CSUN

Camren Pierce – Etiwanda – Cal Poly

Aidan Prukop – Mater Dei – Cal Poly

Clark Slajchert – Oak Park – Penn

No Title

No Description

Bryson Stephens – Rancho Christian – Cal Poly

Brantly Stevenson – Etiwanda – Cal Poly

JT Tan – Rolling Hills Prep – Lehigh

JT Tan, Rolling Hills Prep

Devin Tillis – Windward – UNLV

Ziaire Williams – Sierra Canyon – Stanford

Brandon Whitney – Alemany – Montana

Atin Wright – Fairmont Prep – CSUN

No Title

No Description

Thank you for joining the discussion on SBLive!

%d bloggers like this: