Tweet
Post
Sms
CIF CENTRAL SECTION BOYS D-3 BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Opening Round
Feb 19
Quarter Finals
Feb 21
Semi-finals
Feb 26
Section Finals
Feb 29
  • Game 1
    Feb. 19, 3:00 AM
    16
    Foothill
    Foothill Trojans
    Bakersfield, CA
    59
    1
    Bakersfield Christian
    Bakersfield Christian Eagles
    Bakersfield, CA
    84
  • Game 2
    Feb. 19, 3:00 AM
    9
    Shafter
    Shafter Generals
    Shafter, CA
    49
    8
    Tulare Western
    Tulare Western Mustangs
    Tulare, CA
    68
  • Game 3
    Feb. 19, 3:00 AM
    13
    Frontier
    Frontier Titans
    Bakersfield, CA
    48
    4
    Sanger
    Sanger Apaches
    Sanger, CA
    80
  • Game 4
    Feb. 19, 3:00 AM
    12
    Morro Bay
    Morro Bay Pirates
    Morro Bay, CA
    41
    5
    North
    North Stars
    Bakersfield, CA
    49
  • Game 5
    Feb. 19, 3:00 AM
    15
    West
    West Vikings
    Bakersfield, CA
    48
    2
    Garces Memorial
    Garces Memorial Rams
    Bakersfield, CA
    58
  • Game 6
    Feb. 19, 3:00 AM
    10
    Nipomo
    Nipomo Titans
    Nipomo, CA
    54
    7
    Cesar E. Chavez
    Cesar E. Chavez Titans
    Delano, CA
    71
  • Game 7
    Feb. 19, 3:00 AM
    14
    Madera
    Madera Coyotes
    Madera, CA
    54
    3
    Hoover
    Hoover Patriots
    Fresno, CA
    70
  • Game 8
    Feb. 19, 3:00 AM
    11
    Mt. Whitney
    Mt. Whitney Pioneers
    Visalia, CA
    42
    6
    Dinuba
    Dinuba Emperors
    Dinuba, CA
    64
  • Game 9
    Feb. 21, 3:00 AM
    8
    Tulare Western
    Tulare Western Mustangs
    Tulare, CA
    53
    1
    Bakersfield Christian
    Bakersfield Christian Eagles
    Bakersfield, CA
    63
  • Game 10
    Feb. 21, 3:00 AM
    5
    North
    North Stars
    Bakersfield, CA
    55
    4
    Sanger
    Sanger Apaches
    Sanger, CA
    62
  • Game 11
    Feb. 21, 3:00 AM
    7
    Cesar E. Chavez
    Cesar E. Chavez Titans
    Delano, CA
    49
    2
    Garces Memorial
    Garces Memorial Rams
    Bakersfield, CA
    75
  • Game 12
    Feb. 21, 3:00 AM
    6
    Dinuba
    Dinuba Emperors
    Dinuba, CA
    44
    3
    Hoover
    Hoover Patriots
    Fresno, CA
    52
  • Game 13
    Feb. 26, 3:00 AM
    4
    Sanger
    Sanger Apaches
    Sanger, CA
    61
    1
    Bakersfield Christian
    Bakersfield Christian Eagles
    Bakersfield, CA
    70
  • Game 14
    Feb. 26, 3:00 AM
    3
    Hoover
    Hoover Patriots
    Fresno, CA
    75
    2
    Garces Memorial
    Garces Memorial Rams
    Bakersfield, CA
    64
  • Game 15
    Feb. 29, 12:00 AM
    3
    Hoover
    Hoover Patriots
    Fresno, CA
    44
    1
    Bakersfield Christian
    Bakersfield Christian Eagles
    Bakersfield, CA
    62