Tweet
Post
Sms
2020 CIF-SAN DIEGO SECTION BOYS BASKETBALL DIVISION 2 CHAMPIONSHIPS
First Round
Feb 19
Second Round
Feb 22
Semi Final Round
Feb 27
Championship Round
Feb 29
  • Game 1
    Feb. 19, 3:00 AM
    16
    Point Loma
    Point Loma Pointers
    San Diego, CA
    58
    1
    Bonita Vista
    Bonita Vista Barons
    Chula Vista, CA
    57
  • Game 2
    Feb. 19, 3:00 AM
    9
    Olympian
    Olympian Eagles
    Chula Vista, CA
    55
    8
    Orange Glen
    Orange Glen Patriots
    Escondido, CA
    63
  • Game 3
    Feb. 19, 3:00 AM
    13
    Canyon Hills
    Canyon Hills Conquistadors
    San Diego, CA
    73
    4
    Otay Ranch
    Otay Ranch Mustangs
    Chula Vista, CA
    78
  • Game 4
    Feb. 19, 3:00 AM
    12
    Lincoln
    Lincoln Hornets
    San Diego, CA
    57
    5
    University City
    University City Centurions
    San Diego, CA
    61
  • Game 5
    Feb. 19, 3:00 AM
    15
    Patrick Henry
    Patrick Henry Patriots
    San Diego, CA
    60
    2
    San Diego
    San Diego Cavers
    San Diego, CA
    62
  • Game 6
    Feb. 19, 3:00 AM
    10
    Del Norte
    Del Norte Nighthawks
    San Diego, CA
    67
    7
    Escondido
    Escondido Cougars
    Escondido, CA
    62
  • Game 7
    Feb. 19, 3:00 AM
    14
    Canyon Crest Academy
    Canyon Crest Academy Ravens
    San Diego, CA
    51
    3
    Army-Navy
    Army-Navy Warriors
    Carlsbad, CA
    47
  • Game 8
    Feb. 19, 3:00 AM
    11
    Scripps Ranch
    Scripps Ranch Falcons
    San Diego, CA
    52
    6
    Oceanside
    Oceanside Pirates
    Oceanside, CA
    43
  • Game 9
    Feb. 22, 3:00 AM
    8
    Orange Glen
    Orange Glen Patriots
    Escondido, CA
    54
    16
    Point Loma
    Point Loma Pointers
    San Diego, CA
    51
  • Game 10
    Feb. 22, 3:00 AM
    5
    University City
    University City Centurions
    San Diego, CA
    73
    4
    Otay Ranch
    Otay Ranch Mustangs
    Chula Vista, CA
    71
  • Game 11
    Feb. 22, 3:00 AM
    10
    Del Norte
    Del Norte Nighthawks
    San Diego, CA
    45
    2
    San Diego
    San Diego Cavers
    San Diego, CA
    52
  • Game 12
    Feb. 22, 3:00 AM
    11
    Scripps Ranch
    Scripps Ranch Falcons
    San Diego, CA
    41
    14
    Canyon Crest Academy
    Canyon Crest Academy Ravens
    San Diego, CA
    42
  • Game 13
    Feb. 27, 3:00 AM
    5
    University City
    University City Centurions
    San Diego, CA
    69
    8
    Orange Glen
    Orange Glen Patriots
    Escondido, CA
    41
  • Game 14
    Feb. 27, 3:30 AM
    14
    Canyon Crest Academy
    Canyon Crest Academy Ravens
    San Diego, CA
    51
    2
    San Diego
    San Diego Cavers
    San Diego, CA
    68
  • Game 15
    Feb. 29, 3:00 AM
    2
    San Diego
    San Diego Cavers
    San Diego, CA
    87
    5
    University City
    University City Centurions
    San Diego, CA
    79