California (CIF) high school football playoffs scores, brackets: 2021 Regional Bowl Game updates, results (Dec. 3)

The state championship round of the 2021 California (CIF) high school football playoffs kicks off Friday (Dec. 3) with Regional Bowl Games across the state.

Stay with SBLive for complete playoff coverage, including updated brackets, scores, game recaps, photo galleries and much more.

Get live updates on our statewide scoreboard:

STATEWIDE CALIFORNIA FOOTBALL SCOREBOARD

—-

And here are all of the CIF State playoff brackets, with matchups and game times:

DIVISION 1-AA BRACKET

North: Folsom at De La Salle – Friday, Dec. 3 at 7:30 p.m.

South: Cathedral Catholic vs. Lutheran, Orange at Orange Coast College – Friday, Dec. 3 at 7:30 p.m.

DIVISION 1–A BRACKET

North: Pittsburg vs. Liberty, Bakersfield at Bakersfield College – Saturday, Dec. 4 at 6:00 p.m.

South: Long Beach Poly at Serra – Saturday, Dec. 4 at 6:00 p.m.

DIVISION 2–AA BRACKET

North: Bullard at Central Catholic – Friday, Dec. 3 at 7:30 p.m

South: Helix at Mater Dei Catholic – Friday, Dec. 3 at 7:30 p.m

DIVISION 2–A BRACKET

North: Manteca at Wilcox – Saturday, Dec. 4 at 6:00 p.m.

South: Scripps Ranch at Valencia – Saturday, Dec. 4 at 6:00 p.m.

DIVISION 3–AA BRACKET

North: Vanden at Windsor – Friday, Dec. 3 at 7:30 p.m.

South: Newport Harbor at Aquinas – Friday, Dec. 3 at 7:30 p.m.

DIVISION 3–A BRACKET

North: Campolindo at McClymonds – Saturday, Dec. 4 at 6:00 p.m.

South: Birmingham at Patrick Henry – Saturday, Dec. 4 at 6:00 p.m.

DIVISION 4–AA BRACKET

North: Escalon vs. Marin Catholic at San Rafael H.S. – Friday, Dec. 3 at 7:30 p.m.

South: Central Valley Christian at Serrano – Friday, Dec. 2 at 7:30 p.m.

DIVISION 4–A BRACKET

North: Chico vs. Sacred Heart Cathedral at Kezar Stadium – Saturday, Dec. 4 at 6:00 p.m.

South: Northveiw at Colony – Saturday, Dec. 4 at 6:00 p.m.

DIVISION 5–AA BRACKET

North: San Marin vs. Sutter at River Valley H.S. – Friday, Dec. 3 at 7:30 p.m.

South: Independence, Bakersfield at Venice – Friday, Dec. 3 at 7:30 p.m.

DIVISION 5–A BRACKET

North: UPrep at Sacred Heart Prep – Saturday, Dec. 4 at 1:00 p.m.

South: Righetti vs. Northwood at Irvine H.S. – Saturday, Dec. 4 at 6:00 p.m.

DIVISION 6–AA BRACKET

North: St. Vincent at Argonaut – Friday, Dec. 3 at 7:30 p.m.

South: Quartz Hill at Palo Verde – Friday, Dec. 3 at 7:30 p.m.

DIVISION 6–A BRACKET

North: Aragon at Salesian – Saturday, Dec. 4 at 1:00 p.m.

South: El Camino Real vs. Arlington at Ramona H.S. – Saturday, Dec. 4 at 6:00 p.m.

DIVISION 7–AA BRACKET

North: Le Grand at Fall River – Saturday, Dec. 4 at 6:00 p.m.

South: Loara at Morro Bay – Friday, Dec. 3 at 7:30 p.m.

Check out all of our playoff coverage on SBLive California and download the SBLive Sports app to follow along on your phone:

Download iPhone App | Download Android App

SBLive Sports is an official digital content partner of the California Interscholastic Federation (CIF)

Thank you for joining the discussion on SBLive!

%d bloggers like this: