Download the app
FOLLOW SBLIVE SPORTS
SUBSCRIBE TO OUR PODCASTS
IN PARTNERSHIP WITH
AZ
National
Alabama
Alaska
Arizona
Arkansas
California
Colorado
Connecticut
Delaware
Washington, D.C.
Florida
Georgia
Hawaii
Idaho
Illinois
Indiana
Iowa
Kansas
Kentucky
Louisiana
Maine
Maryland
Massachusetts
Michigan
Minnesota
Mississippi
Missouri
Montana
Nebraska
Nevada
New Hampshire
New Jersey
New Mexico
New York
North Carolina
North Dakota
Ohio
Oklahoma
Oregon
Pennsylvania
Rhode Island
South Carolina
South Dakota
Tennessee
Texas
Utah
Vermont
Virginia
Washington
West Virginia
Wisconsin
Wyoming
Football
B. Basketball
G. Basketball
Baseball
All Sports
Badminton
Baseball
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Beach Volleyball
Boys Cross Country
Girls Cross Country
Boys Fencing
Girls Fencing
Field Hockey
Flag Football
Football
Boys Golf
Girls Golf
Boys Ice Hockey
Girls Ice Hockey
Boys Lacrosse
Girls Lacrosse
Boys Soccer
Girls Soccer
Softball
Boys Tennis
Girls Tennis
Boys Ultimate Frisbee
Girls Ultimate Frisbee
Unified Basketball
Boys Volleyball
Girls Volleyball
Boys Water Polo
Girls Water Polo
Wrestling
Girls Wrestling
News
Scores
Teams
Standings
Rankings
Playoffs
Top Players
Video
Photos
Athlete of the Week
Recruiting
Arizona 4A Football Scores
Share
Varsity
Junior Varsity
Freshman
Sort By
Association
Division
Section
Metro
All Associations
CAA
AIA
All Divisions
1A
2A
3A
4A
5A
6A
Division 1
Division 2
Division Open
All Sections
East
Independent
North
South
West
Agua Fria
Black
Gila
Independent
Little Colorado
Salt
San Pedro
Verde
Central
East
Independent
Metro East
Metro West
North
South
West
Copper Sky
Desert Sky
East Sky
Gila
Grand Canyon
Kino
Skyline
Southwest
West Valley
Central Valley
Desert West
Metro
Northeast Valley
Northwest
San Tan
Sonoran
Southern
Central
Desert Valley
East Valley
Fiesta
Northeast Valley
Premier
West Valley
All Metros
Phoenix
Tucson
Yuma
FRI
SEP 22
SAT
SEP 23
THU
SEP 28
FRI
SEP 29
FRI
OCT 6
FRI
OCT 13
THU
OCT 19
4A Scoreboard
21 games
Final
Douglas
14
Amphitheater
47
Details
Share
Final
Alhambra
0
Deer Valley
48
Details
Tickets
Watch
Share
Final
Combs
0
Mesquite
32
Details
Watch
Share
Final
Desert Sunrise
0
Arcadia
62
Details
Share
Final
Vista Grande
6
Arizona College Prep
22
Details
Share
Final
Eastmark
41
Poston Butte
8
Details
Share
Final
Seton Catholic
20
Snowflake
55
Details
Tickets
Share
Final
Northwest Christian
44
Buckeye
36
Details
Tickets
Watch
Share
Final
Yuma Catholic
31
St. Mary's
0
Details
Watch
Share
Final
Lake Havasu
0
Thunderbird
45
Details
Share
Final
Greenway
20
Independence
21
Details
Share
Final
Carl Hayden Community
0
Moon Valley
54
Details
Share
Final
Gila Ridge
13
Sierra Linda
14
Details
Watch
Share
Final
Washington
24
Copper Canyon
30
Details
Watch
Share
Final
Maryvale
18
Estrella Foothills
55
Details
Share
Final
Cholla
39
Rincon/University
0
Details
Tickets
Watch
Share
Final
Empire
33
Sahuarita
14
Details
Tickets
Watch
Share
Final
Bradshaw Mountain
7
Coconino
41
Details
Watch
Share
Final
Sahuaro
7
Catalina Foothills
43
Details
Share
Final
Mingus
29
Flagstaff
10
Details
Watch
Share
Final
Walden Grove
35
Mountain View
21
Details
Tickets
Watch
Share
There are 21 4A high school football games in Arizona on Friday, September 29, 2023. The first game,
Lake Havasu vs Thunderbird
, starts at
.
Related Content
Arizona Football News
Arizona Football Rankings
Arizona Football Teams
Related Scoreboards
Sections
4A Copper Sky
4A Desert Sky
4A East Sky
4A Gila
4A Grand Canyon
4A Kino
4A Skyline
4A Southwest
4A West Valley
Metros
Phoenix
Tucson
Yuma
Levels
Varsity
Junior Varsity
Freshman
Top Headlines
All News
Mark Iheanachor cuts list; California 4-star linebacker down to 7
Andrew Nemec, SBLive Sports
4m ago
Kansas City Chiefs win Super Bowl 2024 with only one 5-star recruit
SBLive Sports
4m ago
Super Bowl 2024: High schools where all the SF 49ers, KC Chiefs played football
Mike Swanson, SBLive Sports
4m ago
Noah Carter commits to Alabama; elite edge rusher follows new coach Kalen DeBoer
Andy Buhler, SBLive Sports
5m ago
All News
Arizona Rankings
All Rankings
#
Team
W-L
+/-
1
Hayden
10-0
+ 1
2
Bagdad
8-1
+ 2
3
El Capitan
8-1
+ 2
4
Mogollon
8-2
- 3
5
Salome
7-2
+ 1
6
Ray
5-2
+ 3
7
Mohave Accelerated
6-3
- 4
8
Cicero Prep Academy
6-2
- 1
9
Valley Union
5-3
+ 1
10
San Manuel
5-4
+ 1
Full Rankings